2016

Senior Div. 1 League

Offaly 0-10  Dublin 0-06

Clare 0-18  Offaly 1-08

Galway 0-19 Offaly 1-10

Offaly 1-09  Tipperary 2-09

Offaly 1-12  Wexford 0-13

Offaly out of league

Senior All Ireland Championship

Clare 1-11 Offaly 1-16

Offaly 2-14  Wexford 1-07

Cork 3-14 Offaly 1-05

Limerick 1-10  Offaly 1-16

Offaly 2-17  Waterford 0-13

Quarter Final

Kilkenny       Offaly

Minor All Ireland

Clare 1-05   Offaly 0-05

Offaly 1-09  Dublin 1-11

Kilkenny 2-06  Offaly 1-06

Offaly 1-09   Tipperary 0-18

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Semi Final

Dublin    2-03             Offaly   4-06

Offaly  4.13    Wexford 1-12    Offaly Leinster A champions

Leinster u16a

Offaly 4-14  Wexford 2-06

Dublin 4-16 Offaly 1-03

Offaly 0-08  Kilkenny 7-10

 

Leinster Shield Final   

Wexford  1-05  Offaly 0-06

u16a All Ireland

Cork 8-14   Offaly 1-06

Wexford 2-09  Offaly 1-05

 

Feile

K/K 3-04   Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-01

Senior League  Birr 3-13  St. Cillians 1-06

Senior     Shinrone  2-16   St. Cillians1-06

Junior    Naomh  Brid   4-10   St. Sinchills 1-07

u13 league    K/K  2-03  Birr 2-02

u14A     K/K

u14B    Lusmagh/Drumcullen

u16A 

u16b    Shinrone         0-14     Kinnitty  2-01

u16c    St. Rynaghs   5-04     Naomh Brid   1-08

 

 

 

2015

Senior Division 1 League

Tipperary 0-08   Offaly 2-08

Wexford 2-05  Offaly 0-08

Offaly 3-05   Galway 1-13

Offaly               Limerick

Leinster Senior

Offaly 1-14  Wexford 0-10

Offaly 2-11  Dublin 0-07

Final Offaly 1-09  Kilkenny 2-11

Minor All Ireland

Offaly 3.13   Waterford   2-09

Dublin 0-09   Offaly 3-07

Galway 1-13  Offaly 0-10

Offaly 1-09    Limerick 2-08

Leinster Minor A

Offaly 2-14  Dublin 0-07

Offaly   2-18   Kilkenny 2-11  

Offaly 2-11   Wexford 2-12

Final  Offaly  1-05    Kilkenny  3-06

 

Leinster u16 A

Wexford  2-07  Offaly 1-04

Offaly 0-02  Dublin 1-09

Kilkenny 5-15  Offaly 4-05

Shield Final  Offaly 6-06  Wexford 6-03

u16a All Ireland Championship

Offaly 4-11  Wexford 1-06

Tipperary 4-16 Offaly 2-04

Dublin 6-07  Offaly 3-07

Feile

Lusmagh/Drumcullen  3-07   St. Rynaghs 1-0

u12 a   cup given to Birr

u12b    Shield given St. Sinchills

u14b   St. Cillians 3-06  Tullamore 1-04

u14a    K/K  6-03   Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-08

u14c    Naomh Brid  friendly v St. Sinchills.

u16b    K/K                   St. Rynaghs  *

u16a   Birr 1-09         St. Cillians 0-04 

Minor A  St. Cilians      Runner up Birr

Minor B  Lusmagh/Drumcullen 

Junior  St. Cillians  *      St. Sinchills

Intermediate  Lusmagh/Drumcullen 1-09  Kinnitty 2-04

Senior   Shinrone 2-13    St. Rynaghs 0-14

2014

Seniors Division 1 League

Offaly  2-16   Tipperary 0-10

Offaly 0-06   Wexford 2-08

Cork 2-11   Offaly 0-13

Dublin 1-10   Offaly 2-15

Offaly out of league

Lenister Senior Semi Final

Offaly 1-11     Kilkenny   7.14

Senior Championship Division 1

Kilkenny 5-16  Offaly 0-08

Offaly 1-08  Clare 1-10

Offaly 1-17  Derry 2-11

Offaly   0-17    Tipperary1-11

All Ireland Junior Championship

Limerick 2-08    Offaly  1-04

Offaly             Meath

Junior semi final

Carlow                    Offaly

Minor A Championship

Limerick 1-13  Offaly 0-04

Offaly 1-08 Cork 3-10

Offaly 2-08 Dublin 0-11

Playoffs

Dublin 3-11  Offaly 0-14

Cork 1-23 Offaly 2-11

Offaly out of championship

Leinster u16a

Kilkenny 3-05   Offaly 0-03

Offaly 2-11  Wexford 1-12

Offaly 3-08  Dublin 0-05

Final

Offaly 2-08  Dublin 1-10

Offaly first time u16a champions

U16a All Ireland championship

Offaly 3-13    Limerick  2-07

Offaly   1-07    Tipperary 6-18

Wexford           Offaly

Feile Final 2014

Tullamore   6-06       Kinnitty 0-03

u14a  Tullamore 5-04   St. Cillians  1-05

u14b  Birr 3-04    Kinnitty 1-01

u14 (12 a side)  Lusmagh 7-01 Drumcullen  0-09

u16a St. Cillians 4-06    St. Rynaghs 3-06

u16b  Birr

Minor a  Tullamore 1-05   St. Cillians 0-07

Minor b  Birr 3-05  KK 1-04

Senior   Birr 3-07   Shinrone 0-15

Intermediate  Tullamore 3-19   Lusmagh/Sinchills 0-09

Junior  Naomh Brid 1-11  St. Cillians  1-09

2013

Leinster u16 a

Killkenny 6-07  Offaly 3-07

Offaly 1-07  Dublin 2-08

Wexford   2-04     Offaly  2-05

 

Leinster u16b

Kilkenny 0-01  Offaly 1-02

 

All Ireland Minor B

Offaly 4-05   Dublin 2-10

Offaly 2-15  Waterford 0-09

Semi Final

Offaly  3-07       Antrim 0-07

Final

Offaly 6-14 Wexford 1-7

Leinster Minor A

Offaly       1-11        Dublin  3-07

 

Division 1 League

Derry  2-10   Offaly 1-10

Offaly  0-03   Cork  1-14

Offaly 4-10  Tipperary  1-10

Kilkenny 2–13 Offaly 0-10

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Semi Final

Kilkenny 2-13  Offaly  2-10

Junior Leinster Quarter Final

Offaly 3-08  Dublin 0-14

Semi Final

Kildare  2-11           Offaly  1-11

All Ireland Championship  –  Seniors

Dublin  0-05  Offaly 3-13

Offaly   1-15    Tipperary0-10

Cork   0-19       Offaly 0-10

Quarter Final

Offaly 1-10    Wexford 1-11

Offaly out of championship

Juniors

Dublin 1-15    Offaly 0-07

Offaly    1-12    Carlow  1-04

Offaly              Cavan  (game conceded by Cavan)

Offaly 0-07      Dublin  1-15

All Ireland Final

Offaly  0-08   Dublin 1-13

u16a

Limerick   2-04      Offaly   2-12

Offaly     0-09          Cork  1-08

Dublin   3-11           Offaly  2-06

Offaly out of championships

Feile             Birr  3-09    St. Cillians  1-09

u10a            Kinnitty 1-00     Birr  0-00

u10b             K/K

u10c            Shinrone 2-00   Tullamore 1-00

u12a           Birr 3-02             K/K  2-01

u12b           St. Rynaghs

u12c           St. Sinchills   Win         Shinrone

u14a                          St. Cillians  3-06     Birr  2-07

u14b Final               Tullamore   4-02     St. Rynaghs  3-00

u14 (12 a Side)      Naomh Brid           Kinnitty

u16a                          St. Cillians 1-08     St. Rynangs1-06

u16b                         K/K

u16 (12 a side)       Kinnitty

Minor A                  St. Rynaghs   2-14    St. Cillians  1-05

Minor B                  Birr                               K/K

Junior                      St. Cillians   0-08        Kinnitty  3-14

Intermediate          Birr 4-15                        Naomh Brid 1-07

Senior                    Shinrone                      Tullamore

 

 

2012

Feile Final           St. Cillians 3-05  St. Rynaghs  0-04

u10a                      K/K 5-03  Kinnitty0-00

u10b                     Birr 4.01      Lusmagh 3-00

u10 shield          St. Rynaghs 3-03   Naomh Brid 0-00

u12a                   Tullamore                Lusmagh

u12b                    K/K 3-00  Kinnitty 1-02

u12shield            St. Sinchills 3-01   Naomh Brid 0-04

u14a                     St. Rynaghs     3-02    St. Cillians  0-10

u14b                      K/K 3-05  Birr  1-02

u14 shield             Shinrone                     Kinnitty

16a                       St. Cillians  5-09  Tullamore 2-05

u16 (12 a side)    Drumcullen 0-01      K/K  10-10

Minor A                 St, Rynaghs 4-07   Shinrone  1-01

Minor B                Birr 2-08   Kinnitty/Drumcullen 4-01

Junior                     K/K  3-08   Tullamore 2-05

Senior                   Shinrone 3-15  Drumcullen 2-10          

 

 

Minor B All Ireland Championship

Round1                Offaly  6-09     Meath  0-05

Round2               Offaly v Waterford   game conceded by Waterford

Semi Final          Wexford 2-12   Offaly    3-07

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Minor A

Kilkenny  2-13    Offaly 1-05

Division 1 National League

Round 1             Wexford   5-17   Offaly  1-09

Round 2              Clare   1-15  Offaly 0-09

Round 3             Offaly   1-05      Cork    5-20

Round 4              Offaly 2-15      Dublin 1-14

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Championship

Semi Final     Offaly 2-09   Kilkenny 1-09

Final                Offaly 1-07   Wexford    1-12

All Ireland Senior Championship

Offaly 1-05  Galway 1-18

Dublin 3-11  Offaly 3-14

Cork 4-20  Offaly 1-05

Offaly 1-10  Tipperary1-12

Playoff   Offaly 2-13   Kilkenny 1-11

S/F        Ofaly 0-05     Wexford 3-15

Leinster Junior

Carlow 4-13   Offaly 0-08

All Ireland u16b

Galway 1-05     Offaly 5-09

Dublin 1-03       Offaly  3-13

Offaly 6-12         Down 3-05

Offaly 3-13         Derry 3-09

Semi Final

Offaly 4-12        Antrim 0-05

Final

Offaly 5-10        Derry 2-06   Offaly All Ireland Champions

Leinster A

S/F   Offaly  3-11   Dublin   2-09

Final   Offaly    2-05         Kilkenny  1-10

Leinster u16b

Offaly 2-04   Westmeath 4-08

 

 

2011

u10a                    Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-01   Kinnitty 1-00

u10b                    Naomh Brid 4-00  Birr 2-01

u12a                   St. Cillians 6-02   St. Rynaghs 2-01

u12b                   Birr  3-02    Lusmagh 0-02

u14 (12 a side) Kinnitty 4-04   Drumcullen 0-02

u14b                    St. Rynaghs 2-06   KK 0-02

u14a                    St. Cillians 2-03   Birr 0-04

Feile                    St. Cillians   v     Birr    winner St. Cillians

U16a                   St Rynaghs 2-09   St. Cillians 0-06

U16b                  Tullamore 5-05    Shinrone 1-10

Minor A             Birr 2-14     St. Rynaghs 1-07

Minor B             Shinrone 3-05   Tullamore 0-01

Junior                St. Rynagh           Naomh Brid

Senior B           Tullamore                Kinnitty

Junior Club      Camross 3-14      Tullamore 0-02

Senior A            Drumcullen 0-16     Shinrone  3-05

Senior Club      Ballyboden 3-16    Drumcullen 1-08

All Ireland Division 2 Feile Champions       St. Cillians 4-04  Sixmilebridge 3-04

All Ireland u16B Championship

Round 1  Limerick 4-17    Offaly 4-02

Round 2  Antrim 2-07          Offaly 3-06

Round 3  Armagh 1-02       Offaly 10-13

Semi Final Wexford 1-07   Offaly 2-05

Final         Limerick 3-12     Offaly 0-07

Leinster u16B

Round 1     Offaly 9-12       Carlow  0-04

Semi Final  Kildare 1-02   Offaly 4-10

Final             Offaly   6-17     Laois   1-07

Leinster Minor A Semi Final

                      Dublin 2-13    Offaly 1-07

Minor B All Ireland Championship

Offaly            1-07             Limerick 2-15

Offaly            2-07             Antrim 1-15

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Minor B Championship

Offaly 3-07  Laois 1-06

Semi Final     Offaly 3-08  Meath 0-04 

Final            Offaly 4-12    Carlow  3-09

Division 1 League

Round 1    Clare 1-10     Offaly 00-13

Round 2    Offaly  0-10    Wexford 2-14

Round 3    Galway 1-10  Offaly 0-11

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Championship

Semi Final    –    Offaly   5-11          Dublin  2-07

Final                    Offaly  0-09           Wexford 2-16

All Ireland Senior Championship

Offaly 2-11           Kilkenny  4-17

Tipperary 3-14    Offaly 1-14

Dublin 0-14         Offaly 2-15

Galway 1-25        Offaly 2-04

Offaly  0-10          Cork 6-27

Wexford 3-19       Offaly 1-07

Offaly 3-12            Clare 1-14

Offaly out of championship

 

 

2010

u10a               Lusmagh 4-01    St. Rynaghs 0-01

u10 shield      Kilcormac/Killoughey 4-00  Birr 1-02

u10b               Drumcullen 10-00  Tullamore 0-00

u12a               St. Cillians 5-03     Naomh Brid 0-00

u12 shield     Birr 2-02  Tullamore 1-04

u12b               Drumcullen 6-03  Lusmagh 3-00

u14a              St. Cillians 3-07      Tullamore 2-03

u14 Shield     Shinrone              St. Rynaghs

u14b              Drumcullen  4-01       Seir Kierans  2-08

u16a            St. Rynaghs 4-05    Drumcullen 1-05

u16b              Shinrone 4-07   St. Cillians  1-03

Minor A        St. Rynaghs        Birr

Minor B        Namoh Brid       KK

Junior A       Shinrone 2-08   Naomh Brid 0-08

Junior B        St Ryanaghs 2-06  KK 0-03

Senior A       Drumcullen 2-11   Birr 2-07

u14B Leinster

Offaly     8-10          Meath  0-00

Kildare  1-00          Offaly   3-08

Offaly     4-05           Westmeath  1-02

Meath     0-02           Offaly   4-08

Westmeath  1-00    Offaly   8-04

Offaly      5-08            Kildare   1-05

Offaly  4-04             Westmeath    1-01             Final

u16B Leinster

Wicklow   1-00     Offaly    5-23

Offaly 2-08   Laois  1-09     Final

 

Minor B

Wicklow                Offaly   Wicklow withdrew

Laois 2-06           Offaly 4-07    Final

Minor A semi final

Dublin                    Offaly

Senior

Kilkenny                   Offaly

Championship u16B

Offaly    1-04         Waterford 2-06

Limerick 7-15      Offaly 0-04

Laois 0-04           Offaly 4-11

Offaly out of championship.

Minor B

Offaly 3-03           Laois 1-03

Waterford 5-11   Offaly 2-10

Derry                     Offaly                  All Ireland Semi Final

League Division 2.

Kilkenny   0-03     Offaly 2013

Derry 1-06             Derry 0-15

Offaly 0-14            Tipperary 0-13

Antrim 5-07           Offaly 4-11

Offaly 3-14             Cork 0-10

Offaly 1-09            Wexford  2-09    Final

Intermediates

Offaly 1-08           Wexford 1-10

Offaly 2-20          Galway   2-08

Kilkenny 1-05      Offaly 2-17

Offaly                      Derry   All Ireland Semi final

Offaly 2-12           Wexford 2-10   Final

All Star Awards  Intermediat Soaring Awards  Michaela Morkan/Elaine Dermody

Manager of the Year                                                 Joachim Kelly

2009

 u10a      St. Cillians 8-01    Tullamore 0-00

u10b      Lusmagh 3-00       St. Sinchills 5-00

u12a     Naomh Brid             St. Cillians 6.01

u12b     Kinnitty 5-02             Seir Kierans 4-07

u14a     Shinrone 2-03          St. Rynaghs 4-08

u14b     Naomh Brid 7-06     St. Sinchills 4-01

u16a     Drumcullen 4-05     Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-05

u16b     Lusmagh 4-03         Shinrone 8-03

u18a     Tullamore 1-01        St. Sinchills 3-06

u18b     Birr 3-06                    Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-05

Sen A   Drumcullen 2-10      Tullamore 2-07

Sen B   Kinnitty 0-06              Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-04

Junior  Birr 2-11                     St. Sinchills 1-05

League Division 3

Meath 1-07       Offaly 3-02

Offaly 5-06        Dublin 0-03

Down 2-06      Offaly 1-05

Offaly 1-09       Laois 1-03

Offaly 2-09        Armagh 2-02

Offaly 1-05       Laois 2-06   Playoff

Down 0-15      Laois 2-08   Final

New Ireland Cup

Ofaly 0-07        Waterford 3-11

Dublin 1-08      Offaly 3-12

Down 0-06        Offaly 5-20

Meath 1-08        Offaly 0-16   Semi Final

Offaly 3-14         Waterford 2-08   Final

Minor B

Offaly 0-11       Waterford 2-08

Derry 1-11       Offaly 2-04

Offaly out of championship

u16B

Offaly 9-05       Meath 2-02

Wexford 3-14  Offaly 1-03

Down                Offaly

Offaly 3-05       Armagh 3-08

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Junior Ch/Sh      Offaly 1-14        Laois    2-13

Leinster Minor Ch/sh

Semi-Final                           Dublin 4-09      Offaly 1-09

Leinster Club C’Ship         St. Laurence’s Kildare 3-10       Drumcullen Offaly 1-15 (AET)

All Ireland Sen B Colleges Leinster Final    SHS Tullamore 1-12       Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale  0-01

All Star Soaring Awards       Michaela Morkan, Elaine Dermody, Arlene Watkins, Audrey Kennedy, Fiona Stephens, Karen Brady

 

 

 

 

2008

Sen. A Ch/sh        Shinrone     2 – 8     Drumcullen         1 – 7

Sen. B Ch/sh        Kinnitty      3 – 9     Birr                    2 – 2

Jun. Ch/sh           St Sinchills  1 – 9     Lusmagh             1 – 1

U.18 A Ch/sh      Kil/Kill        2 – 6     Tullamore          0 – 4

U 18 B Ch/sh      St Rynaghs  4 – 6     St Sinchills          0 – 5

U. 16A Ch/sh      Birr             2 – 6     Tullamore          0 – 2

U.16B Ch/sh       N. Brid        1 – 4     St Sinchills          1 – 1

U 14A Ch/sh      Kil/Kill        5 – 13   St Rynaghs         0 – 2

U14 B Ch/sh      Drumcullen 6 – 7     Shinrone             2 – 6

U.12 A Ch/sh     St Cillians    3 – 2     Tullamore          1 – 0

U12 B Ch/sh      Birr                          Kil/Kill

U.10 A Games   St Cillians                       Tullamore

U.10B Games     Lusmagh                  Drumcullen

Nat. Jun. Lge    Offaly    7 – 15     Derry                0 – 1

                           Offaly    4 – 13     W/Meath          1 – 2

                           Offaly    2 – 8       Down                2 – 5

Nat.Lge F         Offaly    1 – 10      Antrim              1 10

Replay              Antrim      6 – 11   Offaly               3 -10

All Ire J.Ch/sh    Offaly 4 -15       Waterford         6 – 6

                              Offaly    5 – 6     Antrim             2 -10

                              Offaly    2 – 11   Down               2 – 9

A.Ire.S.F.             Offaly    1 -14    Waterford        1 – 3

A. Ire Final     Offaly        1 – 10   Clare                 2 – 8

All Ire U18B    Offaly       4 -15    Waterford          6 – 6

                          Meath        1 – 2     Offaly              4 -12

                      Down             3 – 7     Offaly              5 – 9

                      Offally       w/o          Armagh            scr

                      Offaly        w/o       Laois                     scr

Final             Offaly        4 -13    Waterford            2 – 9

All Ire U16B    Laois      0 – 0     Offaly                   2 – 9

                      Offaly        2 -10    Meath                 1 – 2

                      Offaly        w/o       Armagh            scr

Final             Offaly        0 – 6     Derry                   6 -18

Llein J. Ch/sh Offaly    4 -16    Meath                  1 – 5

S.F                 Offaly        w/o       Carlow              scr

Final             Offaly                    Laois

Lein U18          Offaly                 Meath

S. F.               Kilkenny               Offaly

Lein U 16A   Dublin                    Offaly

Lein U14B    Offaly                    Westmeath

                      Offaly                    Louth

                      Offaly        5 – 10   Meath               1 – 1

                      Offaly                    Laois

                      Offaly                    Carlow

S. F.               Offaly        5 – 9     Laois                 2 – 7

Final             Offaly        5 – 5     Carlow              1 – 8

Lein JunCl  Shinrone               Bl.Gaels          

                      Shinrone   1 – 11   London             0 – 4

Final             Shinrone   0 – 6     Harps               1 – 9

Camogie All Star Award              Michaela Morkan Shinrone

 

2007

Sen. A Ch/sh  Tullamore   3 – 11   Shinrone             0 – 6

Sen B Ch/sh    Kil/Kill        1 – 13   N. Brid               0 – 5

Jun Ch/sh       Kinnitty      1 – 2     St. Sinchills         1 – 1

U.18A Ch/sh  Kil/Kill        2 – 4     Tullamore          1 – 2

U18B Ch/sh   Birr             3 – 5     Kinnitty             0 – 4

U16A Ch/sh   Kil/Kill        5 – 7     Tullamore          nil

U16B Ch/sh   St Sinchills               N. Brid

U14A Ch/sh   Kil/Kill        5 – 5     Drumcullen         0 – 3

U14B Ch/sh   Lusmagh     2 – 4     Seir. Kieran        0 – 5

U12A Ch/sh   N. Brid        5 – 4     St Rynaghs         0 – 3

U12B Ch/sh   Shinrone     5 – 1     Drumcullen         5 – 0

Feile na nGael Kil/Kill       5 – 5     Birr                    nil

Nat Jun Lge Down         4 – 9     Offaly                0 – 4

                      Offaly        4 – 8     Kildare             1 – 0

                      Offaly        4 – 6     Antrim              5 – 2

                      Clare         3 – 15   Offaly                3 – 5

                      Derry  w/o              Offaly               scr

A Ire J. Ch/sh Waterford           3 – 6   Offaly     1 – 7

                      Derry         5 – 10   Offaly                           3 – 3

                      Offaly w/o              Armagh            scr

Lein J C/sh  Offaly        0 -15    Westmeath      1 – 6

                      Meath        2 – 8     Offaly               1 – 8

U18B A Ire   Offaly        7 – 11   Kildare             1- 4

                      Offaly        7 – 13   Derry                 1 -3        

                       Down      2 – 9         Offaly              2 – 5

                      Antrim      3 -13    Offaly                0 -10

                      Offaly w/o              Armagh            scr

Lein U18 C/s  Offaly     4 – 9     Dublin              3 – 6

S.F                 Offaly w/o              Wexford           scr

Final             Kilkenny   2 – 9     Offaly              0 – 4

A. Ire U16A  Kilkenny huge win         Offaly

                      Dublin       3 – 11   Offaly               2 – 3

                      Offaly w/o              Wexford           scr

Lein J Club Tullamore 4 – 8     Kiltegan              0- 4

S.F                 SLawrences           0-11    Tullamore    0 -8

Lein U14 F   Offaly        7 – 13   Laois                 2- 2                                         

2006

Sen A Ch/ship                   Shinrone         2 – 13       Drumcullen              0 – 3

Sen B Ch/sh                        Naomh Brid 4-6            Lusmagh             0 – 3

Jun Ch/sh                           Birr          4 – 5               Seir. Kieran        0 – 4

U.18  A Ch/sh                   Tullamore           2-4       St Rynaghs               1 – 1

U. 18 B Ch/sh                   Kil/Kill    2 – 11              Shinrone  2 – 5

U.16 A Ch/sh                    Kil/Kill                           Kinnitty

U.16 B Ch/sh                     St Rynaghs 3-7              St Sinchills          0 – 1

U. 14 A Ch/sh                   Kil/Kill 8 – 8                   N. Brid     0 – 1

U. 14 B Ch/sh                   Drumcullen 4 – 1             St Sinchills               2 – 6

Feile na nGael                   Kinnitty          1 – 5         Kil/Kill     2 – 0

U. 12 Ch/sh       Kil/Kill    4 – 5     Drumcullen         2 – 3

Nat Lge               Offaly    2 – 7         Kildare             1 – 7

                            Offaly    2 – 10         Derry                1 – 7

                            Offaly    3 – 9          Antrim              1 -10

                             Dublin    4 – 2         Offaly               2 – 4

Play – off              Derry      1 – 10      Offaly             1 – 6

All Ire J Ch/sh  Offaly 4 – 17            Carlow   0 – 4

                         Offaly    5 – 15           Cavan                nil

                         Derry      1 – 6            Offaly              0 – 6

                         Offaly    2 – 15            Laois                 1 – 7

Q. Final           Clare      3 – 13          Offaly             1 – 7

All Ire U 18     Offaly    6 – 11           Meath              0 – 1

                         Offaly    7 – 15          Roscommon     2 – 3

S. Final            Antrim   3 – 10        Offaly               2 – 8

All Ire U.16     Kilkenny            4 – 4   Offaly          2 – 6

                         Dublin    4 – 14   Offaly                      1 -7        

                          A ntrim w/o             Offaly                     scr

                         Offaly w/o          Wexford           scr 

Lein J Ch/sh   Offaly     4 – 10       Meath         0 – 7

                         Offaly    3 – 7     Kildare             0 – 3

Semi – Final    Offaly    w/o       Dublin              sc

Final                Offaly    0 – 6     Kilkenny          0 – 6

Replay             Kilkenny            w/o     Offaly    scr

Lein U. 18        Offaly    2 – 10   Laois                 0 – 4

                         Offaly                 Kildare

Semi – Final    Dublin    7 – 10   Offaly               2 – 3

Lein U.16 S.F. Wexford 1 – 9     Offaly               2 – 1

Lein U 14         Offaly    17 – 7   Meath               0 – 1

                         Offaly                 Westmeath

                         Offaly                 Laois

                         Offaly w/o          Carlow

                         Offaly    8 – 5     Kildare             2 – 5

S.F.                   Offaly    5 – 1     Kildare             2 – 5

Final                Offaly    9 – 6     Carlow              0 – 2

2005

Sen A Ch/ship        Drumcullen 1-10             Shinrone  1 – 5

Sen B Ch’sh          Tullamore    2 – 8             Kinnitty   2 – 1

Jun Ch/sh              Naomh Brid   4 – 8           Birr           1-10

U.18 A Ch/sh        Kil/Kill    1 – 8               Naomh Brid      1 – 6

U.18 B Ch/sh        Shinrone  3 – 4               Tullamore          0 – 3

U.16 A Ch/sh       Kil/Kill    3 – 7                Tullamore         1 -3

U.16 B Ch/sh        Kinnitty  1 – 8                Birr                   1 – 4

U.14  A Ch/sh      Kil/Kill 2 -13                  St Sinchills        1 – 4

U.14 B Ch/sh        St Rynaghs1 – 3             Birr                    0 – 2

U. 12 Ch/sh           Kil/Kill    7 – 1               Drumcullen         0 – 1

U. 10 Comp.         St Rynaghs5 – 0             St Sinchills          1 – 0

Feile na nGael       Kil/Kill     5 – 7               Tullamore                nil

Lein Minor S.F. Offaly  3 – 7     Laois                 1 – 3

Lein Minor F.   Offaly   5 -4      Kildare             4 – 5

Lein. Jun Ch/shDublin 3 -7      Offaly                               2 – 4

Nat Lge            Cork       1 – 9     Offaly                               2 – 4

                         Offaly    5 -11    Dublin              2 – 5

                         Offaly    0 -10    Tipperary          1 – 4

                         Offaly    2 -13    Kilkenny             1 – 3

All Ire Min      Offaly    7 – 8     Tyrone              1 – 6

      Q.F.          Kildare    1 – 6    Offaly                               4  – 9

       S.F.          Down       4 – 7    Offaly                               9 – 4

       Final       Offaly    2 – 14   Armagh            3 – 9

Lein U.14 F      Laois      1 – 8     Offaly                               1 – 5

Lein Cl Ch/sh F.Drumcullen4 – 9       St Munnas             3 – 7

All Ire Cl S.F. Liat. Fontenoys3 – 9 Drumcullen              1 – 4

2004 Centennary Year

Senior A Ch/sh  Shinrone   1    9       Drumcullen    1    9

                         Re- play   5    7                             1  – 7

Sen. B. Ch/sh     Lusmagh    2 – 8       Kinnitty        1 – 4

Jun. Ch/sh          Seir Kieran 2    4    Kil/Kill        2    2

Jun. Lge.            Naomh Brid 1    6    Seir Kieran      2    1

U.18 A Ch/sh      Lusmagh      6    9   Naomh Brid     1    5

U.18 B Ch/sh      Kil/Kill         2    9  St Sinchills      2    4

U.16 A Ch/sh     Tullamore      4    3  Kinnitty           3    5

U.16 B Ch/sh     Kil/Kill                      Naomh Brid

U.14 A Ch/sh     Kil/Killl         3    2  Kinnitty           1    1

U. 14 B Ch/sh   Birr  w/o                  Lusmagh          scr

Feile na nGael   Kinnitty          8  – 3    Kil/Kill          3    3

U.12 Comp.       Kinnitty        0    3    Kil/Kill           0    0

U.10 Comp.       Kil/Kill         7    0    St Sinchills    Nil

Nat Lge S.F      Kildare         2-6        Offaly          0-9

Lein U14 Ch/sh Final  Offaly  3-6 Laois 2-9

            Replay             Offaly  4-8  Laois 3-4

Lein Post Primary Sen B F St Rynaghs 2-5 Ballyhale  2-4

All Ire P.P. Sen B F    St Rynaghs  2-7 St Raphaels 0-7

Lein Jun Ch/sh S.F.  Kildare  1-12  Offaly   2-8

Lein Jun Cl. Ch/sh S.F St Lawrences 2-9 Shinrone 3-4

Lein 7’s                  Tullamore

All IrePoc Fada    Elaine Dermody Drumcullen  3rd place

Offaly Centenary Year Ambassador  Maggie Lynch

2003

Sen A Ch/sh      Drumcullen   4    8     Shinrone       1    3

Sen. B Ch/sh     Kinnitty         6  – 12     Tullamore    0    5

Jun. Ch/sh        Lusmagh         6 – 4        Clara          4 – 5

Jun. Lge.          Birr               2  – 10       Clara           0    6

U.18 A Ch/sh   Kinnitty         4 – 4          Tullamore   0 – 5

U.18 B Ch/sh`  Lusmagh                       Shinrone

U.16 A Ch/sh   Kinnitty        3    1       Kil/Kill        1    1

U.16 B Ch/sh   Lusmagh       3    3       St Sinchills  1    2

U.14 A Ch/sh   Tullamore     5    4       Kil/Kill        2    0

U.14 B Ch/sh    Lusmagh                     St Sinchills

Feile na nGael   Tullamore     4    4     Shinrone       2    2

U.12 Comp.       St Sinchills  4    3      Kil/Kill         1    1

U.10 Comp.       Kinnitty       4    0      St Sinchills   1    0

Lein Jun Cl F    Drumcullen 1-8       Kilmessan    1-6

All Ire Cl S.F  Drumcullen 3-7Newmarket-on-Fergus 0-4

All Ire Cl F     Crossmaglenn 2-5       Drumcullen 0-6

Lein Jun Ch/sh S.F. Offaly  3-16     Dublin    2-11

Lein Jun Ch/sh  F  Wexford 6-10     Offaly    1-9

Miriam  O’Callaghan  elected President of Cumann

Camogaiochta na nGael at Congress in Wicklow

 

 

2002

Sen.A  Ch/s       Drumcullen    3- 7     Shinrone   2-9

Sen B Ch/sh      Kinnitty          2-7      Tullamore  1-6

Sen. Lge           Drumcullen     0-14     Kinnitty     2-4

Jun. Ch/sh        St Sinchills      2-5       Clara         0-5

Jun Lge             St Sinchills      2-1       Clara        0-1

U.18 A Ch/sh    Shinrone         0-5        Kinnitty   nil

U.18 B Ch/sh    Tullamore       3-5        Ballyskenagh 1-1

U.16 A Ch/sh    Kil/Kill              &nbs