1989

Jun Ch/sh          Drumcullen   2-10    Birr         1-1

Jun Lge             Birr                5-5     Drumcullen4-2a.e.t.

U.18 Ch/sh       Drumcullen    3-5     Shinrone  3-5

    Replay         Drumcullen     7-4    Shinrone   5-8

U16A Ch/sh     Shinrone         2-6     Drumcullen1-4

U16B Ch/sh     Coolderry        5-2     Edenderry   0-2

U14A Ch/sh     Shinrone         6-5     Coolderry   3-1

U14B Ch/sh     Ferbane          4-1       Edenderry  1-3

U14 Lge           Shinrone        2-5        Kinnitty     3-0

Lein U14 B.F.  Offaly           6-4        Westmeath  2-2

 

1988

Jun Ch/sh        Drumcullen      3-7     Birr         0-1

Jun Lge           Drumcullen      3-7     Shinrone  2-4

U.18 Ch/sh      Drumcullen     6-9      Lusmagh  0-2

U16A Ch/sh    Drumcullen      3-5     Shinrone   2-5

U16B Ch/sh     Kinnitty                    Ferbane

U14A Ch/sh     Drumcullen    3-0     Shinrone    1-5

U14B Ch/sh     Lusmagh        5-0      Na Piarsaigh 3-2

U14 Lge           Shinrone        4-2       Kinnitty     2-3

No Co Feile as National Finals staged in Laois/Offaly

 

1987

Jun Ch/sh                Drumcullen  3-04        Birr    1.-01

Jun Lge                    Drumcullen                Shinrone

U.18 Ch/sh              Drumcullen                Lusmagh

U16A Ch/sh            Drumcullen                Shinrone

U16B Ch/sh             Ferbane                     Lusmagh

U14A Ch/sh             Drumcullen               Shinrone

U14B Ch/sh             Ferbane                     Birr 

Feile na nGael          Drumcullen                Kinnitty

 

 

1986

Jun Ch/sh                 Birr                          Lusmagh

Jun Lge                     Drumcullen  4-2       Lusmagh  2-4

U18 Ch/sh                Lusmagh                  Shinrone

U16 Ch/sh                Drumcullen  3-5       Shinrone   1-3

U14A Ch/sh             Drumcullen   9-1      Shinrone   1-0

U14 B Ch/sh            Ferbane                    Kinnitty

Feile na nGael          Drumcullen              Killeigh

All Ire. Community Games Winners   Drumcullen

1985

Jun Ch/sh                 Birr  1-08               Kilcormac  1-04

Jun Lge                    Birr                          Kinnitty

U18 Ch/sh                Lusmagh                  Shinrone

U16  Ch/sh               Shinrone                  Lusmagh

U14 Ch/sh                Drumcullen              Shinrone

Feile na naGael         Drumcullen   5-3      Shinrone   4-3

All Ire Feile F        Carbury (Kildare) 3-2 Drumcullen 1-2

 

1984

Jun Ch/sh                Birr          2-1           Kilcormac     0-4

Jun Lge                    Birr                          Kilcormac

U18 Ch/sh               Lusmagh  2-1           Kinnitty   1-3

U16 Ch/sh               Shinrone  3-2           Lusmagh  3-0

U14 Ch/sh               Drumcullen4-3         Shinrone  1-2

 

1983

Jun Ch/sh                Birr          3-5           Kilcormac 1-1

Jun Lge    (R/p)       Kilcormac  1-1         Birr          0-3

U16 Ch/sh               Lusmagh  4-0           Shinrone  2-4

U14 Ch/sh               Shinrone  3-4           Lusmagh  1-1

 

1982

Jun Ch/sh                 Birr          2-1           Kilcormac    1-3

Jun Lge                    Birr          5-3           Tullamore      0-1

U 16 Ch/sh              Kilcormac  5-2         Lusmagh  nil

U14 Ch/sh               Lusmagh  5-0           Shinrone  2-3

Feile na nGael          Lusmagh

Camogie Sports Star Award      Ann O’Brien   Birr

1981

Jun Ch/sh                 Tullamore                5-5           Birr          1-3

U16 Ch/sh                Kilcormac                                Lusmagh

U14 Ch/sh                Kilcormac                                Lusmagh

 

1980

Jun Ch/sh                 Tullamore  1-07        Birr  3-01

U16 Ch/sh                Birr      1-00             Kilcormac 1-01

 

 

1