u8 blitz

 

Round 1 blitz – 1st June
Group 1    Group 2
Lusmagh    Drumcullen
Tullamore    Kilcormac Killoughey
St. Cillians    Shinrone
St. Sinchills    Naomh Bríd
St. Rynaghs    Kinnitty
   

Round 2 blitz – 15th June
Group 1    Group 2
Tullamore    Shinrone
St. Rynaghs    Drumcullen
St. Cillians    Kilcormac Killoughey
St. Sinchills    Naomh Bríd
Lusmagh    Kinnitty
   

Round 3 blitz – 29th June
Group 1    Group 2
Kilcormac Killoughey    Naomh Bríd
Tullamore    St. Cillians
St. Rynaghs    Shinrone
Drumcullen    St. Sinchills
Lusmagh    Kinnitty
   

Round 4 blitz – 13th July
Group 1    Group 2
St. Rynaghs    Kinnitty
Tullamore    St. Cillians
Kilcormac Killoughey    Naomh Bríd
Drumcullen    St. Sinchills
Lusmagh    Shinrone
   

Round 5 blitz – 27th July
Group 1    Group 2
Naomh Brid    St. Sinchills
Kinnitty    St. Cillians
Kilcormac Killoughey    St. Rynaghs
Drumcullen    Shinrone
Tullamore    Lusmagh
   

Round 6 blitz – 10th August
Group 1    Group 2
Drumcullen    St. Cillians
Naomh Bríd    St. Rynaghs
Kilcormac Killoughey    St. Sinchills
Kinnitty    Shinrone
Tullamore    Lusmagh
   

* First team named in group are hosting blitz on set date.

 

u12 League

 

Division A                          Division B
Tullamore Blues                Shinrone
Kilcormac Killoughey        Naomh Bríd
Kinnitty                              St. Sinchills
Drumcullen                        Lusmagh
Birr                                   Tullamore Whites
St. Rynaghs Blues           St. Cillians

U-12 League Rules
Please not the following applies for the U-12 leagues:
•    Games to be played on date fixed. If a game is not played it must be played before the next fixture in the league. If the game is not played the team(s) who postponed on the first occasion loses the points. As Tullamore are entering two teams clubs are asked to accommodate them as they will have to change one of their fixture dates. However, the fixture must be fulfilled before the next fixture in the league.
 
•    Results of games to be text to Lizzie Flynn on 087-6436579, Brendan Hanamy on
087-2746260 or Carmel Carroll 086-8289321. The host club are responsible for texting the result.

•    All games are 20 minutes per half.

•    The first 5 minutes of each half shall be ground hurling only.

•    No solo allowed – (1 tap permitted)

•    No deliberate kicking off the ball. However, to kick the ball out of a “ruck” shall be permitted.

•    For sideline cuts the nearest person to the ball when it crosses the line on the team who is awarded the cut must take the sideline cut.

•    For 45’s the ball shall be placed on the 65m line (Pitch 20m to 20m)
Division A fixtures

Round 1 of league         1st June
       
Kinnitty    V’s    Drumcullen
Kilcormac Killoughey     V’s    Tullamore Blues
Birr    V’s    St. Rynaghs

Round 2 of league         15th June
       
Tullamore blues    V’s    Kinnitty
St. Rynaghs    V’s    Drumcullen
Birr    V’s    Kilcormac Killoughey

Round 3 of league         29th June
       
Kinnitty    V’s    St. Rynaghs
Tullamore Blues    V’s    Birr
Drumcullen    V’s    Kilcormac Killoughey

Round 4 of league         13th July
       
Birr    V’s    Kinnitty
Kilcormac Killoughey    V’s    St. Rynaghs
Drumcullen    V’s    Tullamore Blues

Round 5 of league         27th July
       
Kinnitty    V’s    Kilcormac Killoughey
Drumcullen    V’s    Birr
St. Rynaghs    V’s    Tullamore Blues

Blitz: 6th August. Exact details to be confirmed closer to the date
Division B fixtures

Round 1 of league         1st June
       
Tullamore Whites    V’s    Shinrone
Naomh Bríd    V’s    St. Sinchills
St. Cillians    V’s    Lusmagh

Round 2 of league         15th June
       
St. Sinchills    V’s    Tullamore Whites
St. Cillians    V’s    Shinrone
Lusmagh    V’s    Naomh Bríd

Round 3 of league         29th June
       
Tullamore Whites    V’s    St. Cillians
St. Sinchills    V’s    Lusmagh
Shinrone    V’s    Naomh Bríd

Round 4 of league         13th July
       
Lusmagh    V’s    Tullamore Whites
Naomh Bríd    V’s    St. Cillians
Shinrone    V’s    St. Sinchills

Round 5 of league         27th July
       
Tullamore Whites    V’s    Naomh Bríd
Lusmagh    V’s    Shinrone
St. Cillians    V’s    St. Sinchills

Blitz: 6th August. Exact details to be confirmed closer to the date
 

u10 blitz

Normal
0

false
false
false

EN-IE
X-NONE
X-NONE

/* Style Definitions */
table.MsoNormalTable
{mso-style-name:”Table Normal”;
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:0;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:0;
mso-style-noshow:yes;
mso-style-priority:99;
mso-style-parent:””;
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin-top:0cm;
mso-para-margin-right:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:8.0pt;
mso-para-margin-left:0cm;
line-height:107%;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:11.0pt;
font-family:”Calibri”,sans-serif;
mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri;
mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin;
mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri;
mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;
mso-fareast-language:EN-US;}
table.MsoTableLightShadingAccent3
{mso-style-name:”Light Shading – Accent 3″;
mso-tstyle-rowband-size:1;
mso-tstyle-colband-size:1;
mso-style-priority:60;
mso-style-unhide:no;
border-top:solid #A5A5A5 1.0pt;
mso-border-top-themecolor:accent3;
border-left:none;
border-bottom:solid #A5A5A5 1.0pt;
mso-border-bottom-themecolor:accent3;
border-right:none;
mso-padding-alt:0cm 5.4pt 0cm 5.4pt;
mso-para-margin:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt;
mso-pagination:widow-orphan;
font-size:11.0pt;
font-family:”Calibri”,sans-serif;
mso-ascii-font-family:Calibri;
mso-ascii-theme-font:minor-latin;
mso-hansi-font-family:Calibri;
mso-hansi-theme-font:minor-latin;
color:#7B7B7B;
mso-themecolor:accent3;
mso-themeshade:191;
mso-fareast-language:EN-US;}
table.MsoTableLightShadingAccent3FirstRow
{mso-style-name:”Light Shading – Accent 3″;
mso-table-condition:first-row;
mso-style-priority:60;
mso-style-unhide:no;
mso-tstyle-border-top:1.0pt solid #A5A5A5;
mso-tstyle-border-top-themecolor:accent3;
mso-tstyle-border-left:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-bottom:1.0pt solid #A5A5A5;
mso-tstyle-border-bottom-themecolor:accent3;
mso-tstyle-border-right:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-insideh:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-insidev:cell-none;
mso-para-margin-top:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt;
line-height:normal;
mso-ansi-font-weight:bold;
mso-bidi-font-weight:bold;}
table.MsoTableLightShadingAccent3LastRow
{mso-style-name:”Light Shading – Accent 3″;
mso-table-condition:last-row;
mso-style-priority:60;
mso-style-unhide:no;
mso-tstyle-border-top:1.0pt solid #A5A5A5;
mso-tstyle-border-top-themecolor:accent3;
mso-tstyle-border-left:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-bottom:1.0pt solid #A5A5A5;
mso-tstyle-border-bottom-themecolor:accent3;
mso-tstyle-border-right:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-insideh:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-insidev:cell-none;
mso-para-margin-top:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:0cm;
mso-para-margin-bottom:.0001pt;
line-height:normal;
mso-ansi-font-weight:bold;
mso-bidi-font-weight:bold;}
table.MsoTableLightShadingAccent3FirstCol
{mso-style-name:”Light Shading – Accent 3″;
mso-table-condition:first-column;
mso-style-priority:60;
mso-style-unhide:no;
mso-ansi-font-weight:bold;
mso-bidi-font-weight:bold;}
table.MsoTableLightShadingAccent3LastCol
{mso-style-name:”Light Shading – Accent 3″;
mso-table-condition:last-column;
mso-style-priority:60;
mso-style-unhide:no;
mso-ansi-font-weight:bold;
mso-bidi-font-weight:bold;}
table.MsoTableLightShadingAccent3OddColumn
{mso-style-name:”Light Shading – Accent 3″;
mso-table-condition:odd-column;
mso-style-priority:60;
mso-style-unhide:no;
mso-tstyle-shading:#E8E8E8;
mso-tstyle-shading-themecolor:accent3;
mso-tstyle-shading-themetint:63;
mso-tstyle-border-left:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-right:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-insideh:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-insidev:cell-none;}
table.MsoTableLightShadingAccent3OddRow
{mso-style-name:”Light Shading – Accent 3″;
mso-table-condition:odd-row;
mso-style-priority:60;
mso-style-unhide:no;
mso-tstyle-shading:#E8E8E8;
mso-tstyle-shading-themecolor:accent3;
mso-tstyle-shading-themetint:63;
mso-tstyle-border-left:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-right:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-insideh:cell-none;
mso-tstyle-border-insidev:cell-none;}

Round 1 blitz – 8th June

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

St. Sinchills

Drumcullen

Birr

Tullamore

Kinnitty

Kilcormac Killoughey

St. Rynaghs

Shinrone

St. Cillians

 

Naomh Brid

Lusmagh

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 2 blitz – 22nd June

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Kilcormac Killoughey

Shinrone

St. Cillians

St. Rynaghs

Naomh Brid

Lusmagh

Birr

St. Sinchills

Drumcullen

 

Tullamore

Kinnitty

 

Round 3 blitz – 6th July

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Kinnitty

Naomh Brid

Lusmagh

Kilcormac Killoughey

Shinrone

St. Cillians

Drumcullen

Birr

St. Sinchills

 

St. Rynaghs

Tullamore

 

 

 

Round 4 blitz – 20th July

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Kinnitty

St. Rynaghs

Tullamore

St. Cillians

Naomh Brid

Lusmagh

St. Sinchills

Drumcullen

Birr

 

Kilcormac Killoughey

Shinrone

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 5 blitz – 3rd August

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Shinrone

St. Cillians

Kilcormac Killoughey

Naomh Brid

St. Rynaghs

Lusmagh

Birr

St. Sinchills

Drumcullen

Kinnitty

 

Tullamore

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Round 6 blitz – 17th August

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

 

Naomh Brid

St. Rynaghs

Lusmagh

 

Kilcormac Killoughey

Shinrone

Tullamore

 

St. Sinchills

Birr

Drumcullen

 

Kinnitty

St. Cillians

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Leinster Fixtures

u16 A Leinster championship

Minor A Leinster championship

Junior Leinster championship

Senior Leinster championship

 

 

 

 

 

Quarter-finals

6th May 2017

 

 

 

Dublin v Kilkenny

Wexford V Offaly

Semi-finals

05th March 2017

Semi-finals

23rd July 2017

Semi-final

13th May 2017

Semi-finals

13th May 

Offaly v Dublin

Kilkenny v Wexford

Dublin v Offaly

Wexford v Kilkenny

Offaly v Carlow 2

Louth v Wicklow

Meath v winner Dublin v Kilkenny

Carlow v winner Wexford v Offaly

 

 

28th May Final

28th May Final

 

Minor All Ireland Draft

 Minor Championship Draft Fixtures

 

Minor Championship Minor A – Grp 1 – Clare, Dublin, Tipperary, Kilkenny, Offaly

 Grp 2 – Cork, Wexford, Galway, Limerick, Waterford

Semi Finals Grp 1 Winner v R-up Grp 2

Grp 2 Winner v R-up Grp 1

Minor A Kilkenny v Tipperary Clare v Offaly Wexford v Limerick Waterford v Galway

Sat 27/02/2016  Minor A Tipperary v Dublin Clare v Kilkenny Limerick v Cork Galway v Wexford

Sat 12/03/2016  Minor A Offaly v Dublin Tipperary v Clare Cork v Waterford Galway v Limerick

Sat 26/03/2016  Minor A Kilkenny v Offaly Dublin v Clare Waterford v Wexford Cork v Galway 

Sun 03/04/2016  Minor A Offaly v Tipperary Dublin v Kilkenny Limerick v Waterford Wexford v Cork

Sat 16/04/2016   Minor A Semi Finals

Sat 23/04/2016  Minor A Final

Senior All Ireland Draft

 Senior Championship 2 Groups – Clare, Cork, Derry, Dublin, Galway, Kilkenny, Limerick, Offaly, Tipperary, Waterford, Wexford,

Sat 11/06/2015 Round 1

Sat 25/06/2016 Round 2

Sat 02/07/2016 Round 3

Sat 09/07/2016 Round 4

Sat 16/07/2016 Round 5

Sat 23/07/2016 PLAYOFF IF NECESSARY

Sat or Sun 30-31 Jul   Quarter –Finals (Incl Extra-time)

Sat 13/08/2016 Semi-Finals (Incl Extra-time)

Sat 20/08/2016 Semi – Final Replay

Sun 11/09/2016 LIBERTY INSURANCE ALL-IRELAND SENIOR, INTERMEDIATE, PREMIER JUNIOR FINALS