u12 league

Division 1 Division 2
Tullamore Blue Tullamore White
K/K Shinrone
Kinnitty Naomh Brid
Drumcullen St. Sinchills
Birr Lusmagh
St. Rynaghs Blue  
St. Cillians  

 

Div. A Fixtures     Division B Fixtures    
3rd June     3rd June    
K/K v St. Rynaghs Lusmagh v Shinrone
St. Cillians v Drumcullen St. Sinchills v Naomh Brid
Tullamore Blues v Birr Tullamore Whites v  Bye
 17th June      17th June    
 Kinnitty  v  St. Cillians  Tullamore Whites  v  St. Sinchills
 K/K  v  Tullamore Blues  Naomh Brid  Lusmagh
 Drumcullen  v  Birr  Shinrone    bye
 01st July      01st July    
 Tullamore Blues  v  St. Rynaghs  Naomh Brid  v  Shinrone
 Birr  v  Kinnitty  Tullamore White  v  Lusmagh
 Drumcullen  v  K/K  St. Sinchills    Bye
 15th July      15th July    
 Birr  v  St. Cillians  Lusmagh  v  St. Sinchills
 St. Rynaghs  v  Drumcullen  Shinrone  v  Tullamore Whites
 Kinnitty  v  K/K  Naomh Brid  v  Bye
 29th July      29th July    
 Drumcullen v  Tullamore Blues  Tullamore Whites  v  Naomh Brid
 St. Cillians  v  K/K  St. Sinchills  v  Shinrone
 St. Rynaghs  v  Kinnitty  Lusmagh    Bye
 12th August      12th August    
 K/K  v  Birr  Tullamore Whites  v  Shinrone
 Tullamore Blues  v  Kinnitty  Naomh Brid  v  St. Sinchills
 St. Rynaghs  St. Cillians  Lusmagh    Bye
 26th August      26th August    
 Kinnitty  Drumcullen  Lusmagh  v  Naomh Brid
 Birr  v  St. Rynaghs  St. Sinchills  v  Tullamore Whites
 St. Cillians  v  Tullamore Blues  Shinrone    bye

 

                                                                                          2nd September on or before

                                                                                          Lusmagh v Shinrone

Please note Round 8 has just one fixture.   All the teams will have played 6 games up to this point so this allows for both teams to get the same number of games.Round 8 can be played at any time during the summer that is suitable to both clubs but must be played on or before 2nd Sept.

Blitz 5th September

*    Games to be played on date fixed. If a game is not played it must be played before the next fixture in the league.  If the game is not played the team(s)who postpooned on the first occasion loses the points

*    Results of  games to be text to Lizzie Flynn 087-6436579 or to Brendan Hanamy 087-2746260.  Host club are responsible.

*   All games are 20 minutes per half

*   The first 5 minutes of each half shall be ground hurling only

*   No solo allowed ( 1 tap permitted)

*   No deliberate kicking off the ball, however, to kick the ball out of a "ruck" shall be permitted

*   For sideline cuts the nearest person to the ball when it crosses the line on the team who is awarded the cut must take the sideline cut

*  For 45′ the ball shall be placed on 65m line (Pitch 20m to 20m)

 

u8 & u10 blitzs

 * First team named in group are hosting blitz on set date *

 

Round 1  –  10th June

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
St. Sinchills Drumcullen Birr
Tullamore Kinnitty St. Rynaghs
K/K Naomh Brid St. Cillians
Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh

 

 

Round 2 – 24th June

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Tullamore Kinnitty St. Rynaghs
K/K Naomh Brid St. Cillians
Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
St. Sinchills Drumcullen Birr

 

Round 3 – 08th July

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
K/K Naomh Brid St. Cillians
Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
Birr St. Sinchills Drumcullen
St. Rynaghs Tullamore Kinnitty

 

Round 4 –  22nd July

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
Birr St. Sinchills Drumcullen
St. Rynaghs Tullamore Kinnitty
K/K Naomh Brid St. Cillians

 

 

Round 5 – 5th August

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Tullamore St. Sinchills St. Cillians
Kinnitty Brosna Gaels Lusmagh
K/K Birr Drumcullen
Naomh Brid St. Rynaghs Shinrone

 

Round 6 – 19th August

Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
Kinnitty Brosna Gaels Lusmagh
K/K Birr Drumcullen
Naomh Brid St. Rynaghs Shinrone
Tullamore St. Sinchills St. Cillians

 

29th August – u8 & u10 Festival of Camogie

 

 

 

u12 blitz

 Division A Division B

 
Tullamore Blues Tullamore Whites
 
Kilcormac Killoughey Shinrone
 
Kinnity Naomh Bríd
 
Drumcullen St. Sinchills
 
Birr Lusmagh
 
St. Rynaghs Blues
 
St. Cillians
 
Division A fixtures
 
Round 1 of league 3
 
Kilcormac Killoughey V’s St. Rynaghs
 
St. Cillians V’s Drumcullen
 
Tullamore Blues V’s Birr
 
rd June 
 
Round 2 of league 17th June
 
Kinnity V’s St. Cillians
 
Kilcormac Killoughey V’s Tullamore Blues
 
Drumcullen V’s Birr
 
Round 3 of league 1
 
Tullamore Blues V’s St. Rynaghs
 
Birr V’s Kinnity
 
Drumcullen V’s Kilcormac Killoughey
 
st July
 
Round 4 of league 15th July
 
Birr V’s St. Cillians
 
St. Rynaghs V’s Drumcullen
 
Kinnity V’s Kilcormac Killoughey
 
Round 5 of league 29th July 
 
Drumcullen V’s Tullamore Blues
 
St. Cillians V’s Kilcormac Killoughey
 
St. Rynaghs V’s Kinnity
 
Round 6 of league 12th August 
 
Kilcormac Killoughey V’s Birr
 
Tullamore Blues V’s Kinnity
 
St. Rynaghs V’s St. Cillians
 
Round 7 of league 26th August 
 
Kinnity V’s Drumcullen
 
Birr V’s St. Rynaghs
 
St. Cillians V’s Tullamore Blues
 
Blitz: 5th September
 
Exact details to be confirmed closer to the date
 
Division B fixtures
 
Round 1 of league 3
 
Lusmagh V’s Shinrone
 
St. Sinchills V’s Naomh Bríd
 
Tullamore Whites V’s BYE
 
rd June 
 
Round 2 of league 17th June
 
Tullamore Whites V’s St. Sinchills
 
Naomh Bríd V’s Lusmagh
 
Shinrone V’s Bye
 
Round 3 of league 1
 
Naomh Bríd V’s Shinrone
 
Tulamore Whites V’s Lusmagh
 
St. Sinchills V’s Bye
 
st July
 
Round 4 of league 15th July
 
Lusmagh V’s St. Sinchills
 
Shinrone V’s Tullamore Whites
 
Naomh Bríd V’s Bye
 
Round 5 of league 29th July
 
Tullamore Whites V’s Naomh Bríd
 
St. Sinchills V’s Shinrone
 
Lusmagh V’s BYE
 
Round 6 of league 12th August
 
Tullamore Whites V’s Shinrone
 
Naomh Bríd V’s St. Sinchills
 
Lusmagh V’s BYE
 
Round 7 of league 26th August
 
Lusmagh V’s Naomh Bríd
 
St. Sinchills V’s Tullamore Whites
 
Shinrone V’s BYE
 
Round 8 of league 2
 
Lusmagh V’s Shinrone
 
nd September on or before
 
Please note: Round 8 has just one fixture. All other team will have played 6 games up to this 
 
point so this allows for both teams to get the same number of games. Round 8 can be 
 
played at any time during the summer that is suitable to both clubs but must be played on 
 
or before Wednesday 2nd September 2015.
 
Blitz: 5th September
 
Exact details to be confirmed closer to the date
 
U-12 League Rules
 
Please not the following applies for the U-12 leagues:
 
 Games to be played on date fixed. If a game is not played it must be played before the next 
 
fixture in the league. If the game is not played the team(s) who postponed on the first 
 
occasion loses the points.
 
 Results of games to be text to Lizzie Flynn on 087-6436579 or to Brendan Hanamy on
 
087-2746260. The host club are responsible for texting the result. 
 
 All games are 20 minutes per half.
 
 The first 5 minutes of each half shall be ground hurling only.
 
 No solo allowed – (1 tap permitted)
 
 No deliberate kicking off the ball. However, to kick the ball out of a “ruck” shall be 
 
permitted.
 
 For sideline cuts the nearest person to the ball when it crosses the line on the team who is 
 
awarded the cut must take the sideline cut. 
 
 For 45’s the ball shall be placed on the 65m line (Pitch 20m to 20m)

u8/u10 blitz.

 Round 1 blitz – 10th June

 
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
 
St. Sinchills Drumcullen Birr
 
Tullamore Kinnitty St. Rynaghs
 
Kilcormac Killoughey Naomh Brid St. Cillians
 
Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
 
Round 2 blitz – 24th June
 
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
 
Tullamore Kinnitty St. Rynaghs
 
Kilcormac Killoughey Naomh Brid St. Cillians
 
Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
 
St. Sinchills Drumcullen Birr
 
Round 3 blitz – 8
 
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
 
Kilcormac Killoughey Naomh Brid Cillians
 
Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
 
Birr St. Sinchills Drumcullen
 
St. Rynaghs Tullamore Kinnitty
 
th July
 
Round 4 blitz – 22nd July
 
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
 
Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
 
Birr St. Sinchills Drumcullen
 
St. Rynaghs Tullamore Kinnitty
 
Kilcormac Killoughey Naomh Brid Cillians
 
Round 5 blitz – 5
 
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
 
Tullamore St. Sinchills Cillians
 
Kinnitty Brosna Gaels Lusmagh
 
Kilcormac Killoughey Birr Drumcullen
 
Naomh Brid St. Rygnaghs Shinrone
 
th August
 
Round 6 blitz – 19th August
 
Group 1 Group 2 Group 3
 
Kinnitty Brosna Gaels Lusmagh
 
Kilcormac Killoughey Birr Drumcullen
 
Naomh Brid St. Rygnaghs Shinrone
 
Tullamore St. Sinchills Cillians
 
* First team named in group are hosting blitz on set date.
 
29th August – U8 & U-10 Festival of Camogie to take place.
 
Details including venue, times etc. will be provided to clubs closer to the event.

u12 blitz Group B

Division B fixtures
Round 1 of league 3rd June
Lusmagh V’s Shinrone
St. Sinchills
V’s
Naomh Bríd Tullamore Whites V’s BYE
Round 2 of league 17th June
Tullamore Whites V’s St. Sinchills
Naomh Bríd
V’s
Lusmagh Shinrone V’s Bye
Round 3 of league 1st July
Naomh Bríd V’s Shinrone
Tulamore Whites
V’s
Lusmagh St. Sinchills V’s Bye
Round 4 of league 15th July
Lusmagh V’s St. Sinchills
Shinrone
V’s
Tullamore Whites Naomh Bríd V’s Bye
Round 5 of league 29th July
Tullamore Whites V’s Naomh Bríd
St. Sinchills
V’s
Shinrone Lusmagh V’s BYE
Round 6 of league 12th August
Tullamore Whites V’s Shinrone
Naomh Bríd
V’s
St. Sinchills Lusmagh V’s BYE
Round 7 of league 26th August
Lusmagh V’s Naomh Bríd
St. Sinchills
V’s
Tullamore Whites Shinrone V’s BYE
Round 8 of league 2nd September on or before
Lusmagh V’s Shinrone
Please note: Round 8 has just one fixture. All other team will have played 6 games up to this point so this allows for both teams to get the same number of games. Round 8 can be played at any time during the summer that is suitable to both clubs but must be played on or before Wednesday 2nd September 2015.
Blitz: 5th September
Exact details to be confirmed closer to the date
U-12 League Rules
Please not the following applies for the U-12 leagues:
 Games to be played on date fixed. If a game is not played it must be played before the next fixture in the league. If the game is not played the team(s) who postponed on the first occasion loses the points.
 Results of games to be text to Lizzie Flynn on 087-6436579 or to Brendan Hanamy on
087-2746260. The host club are responsible for texting the result.
 All games are 20 minutes per half.
 The first 5 minutes of each half shall be ground hurling only.
 No solo allowed – (1 tap permitted)
 No deliberate kicking off the ball. However, to kick the ball out of a “ruck” shall be permitted.
 For sideline cuts the nearest person to the ball when it crosses the line on the team who is awarded the cut must take the sideline cut.
 For 45’s the ball shall be placed on the 65m line (Pitch 20m to 20m

u12 blitz Group a

Division A
Division B Tullamore Blues Tullamore Whites
Kilcormac Killoughey
Shinrone Kinnity Naomh Bríd
Drumcullen
St. Sinchills Birr Lusmagh
St. Rynaghs Blues
St. Cillians
Offaly Camogie – u12 league 2015
Division A fixtures
Round 1 of league 3rd June
Kilcormac Killoughey V’s St. Rynaghs
St. Cillians
V’s
Drumcullen Tullamore Blues V’s Birr
Round 2 of league 17th June
Kinnity V’s St. Cillians
Kilcormac Killoughey
V’s
Tullamore Blues Drumcullen V’s Birr
Round 3 of league 1st July
Tullamore Blues V’s St. Rynaghs
Birr
V’s
Kinnity Drumcullen V’s Kilcormac Killoughey
Round 4 of league 15th July
Birr V’s St. Cillians
St. Rynaghs
V’s
Drumcullen Kinnity V’s Kilcormac Killoughey
Round 5 of league 29th July
Drumcullen V’s Tullamore Blues
St. Cillians
V’s
Kilcormac Killoughey St. Rynaghs V’s Kinnity
Round 6 of league 12th August
Kilcormac Killoughey V’s Birr
Tullamore Blues
V’s
Kinnity St. Rynaghs V’s St. Cillians
Round 7 of league 26th August
Kinnity V’s Drumcullen
Birr
V’s
St. Rynaghs St. Cillians V’s Tullamore Blues
Blitz: 5th September
Exact details to be confirmed closer to the

u8/u10 blitz

Round 1 blitz – 10th June
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3 St. Sinchills Drumcullen Birr
Tullamore
Kinnitty
St. Rynaghs Kilcormac Killoughey Naomh Brid St. Cillians
Brosna Gaels
Shinrone
Lusmagh
Round 2 blitz – 24th June
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3 Tullamore Kinnitty St. Rynaghs
Kilcormac Killoughey
Naomh Brid
St. Cillians Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
St. Sinchills
Drumcullen
Birr
Round 3 blitz – 8th July
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3 Kilcormac Killoughey Naomh Brid Cillians
Brosna Gaels
Shinrone
Lusmagh Birr St. Sinchills Drumcullen
St. Rynaghs
Tullamore
Kinnitty
Offaly Camogie – u8 & u-10 blitzes 2015
Round 4 blitz – 22nd July
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3 Brosna Gaels Shinrone Lusmagh
Birr
St. Sinchills
Drumcullen St. Rynaghs Tullamore Kinnitty
Kilcormac Killoughey
Naomh Brid
Cillians
Round 5 blitz – 5th August
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3 Tullamore St. Sinchills Cillians
Kinnitty
Brosna Gaels
Lusmagh Kilcormac Killoughey Birr Drumcullen
Naomh Brid
St. Rygnaghs
Shinrone
Round 6 blitz – 19th August
Group 1
Group 2
Group 3 Kinnitty Brosna Gaels Lusmagh
Kilcormac Killoughey
Birr
Drumcullen Naomh Brid St. Rygnaghs Shinrone
Tullamore
St. Sinchills
Cillians
* First team named in group are hosting blitz on set date.
29th August – U8 & U-10 Festival of Camogie to take place.
Details including venue, times etc. will be provided to clubs closer to the event.