2009

u10a      St. Cillians 8-01    Tullamore 0-00
u10b      Lusmagh 3-00       St. Sinchills 5-00
u12a     Naomh Brid             St. Cillians 6.01
u12b     Kinnitty 5-02             Seir Kierans 4-07
u14a     Shinrone 2-03          St. Rynaghs 4-08
u14b     Naomh Brid 7-06     St. Sinchills 4-01
u16a     Drumcullen 4-05     Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-05
u16b     Lusmagh 4-03         Shinrone 8-03
u18a     Tullamore 1-01        St. Sinchills 3-06
u18b     Birr 3-06                    Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-05
Sen A   Drumcullen 2-10      Tullamore 2-07
Sen B   Kinnitty 0-06              Kilcormac/Killoughey 0-04
Junior  Birr 2-11                     St. Sinchills 1-05

League Division 3

Meath 1-07       Offaly 3-02
Offaly 5-06        Dublin 0-03
Down 2-06      Offaly 1-05
Offaly 1-09       Laois 1-03
Offaly 2-09        Armagh 2-02
Offaly 1-05       Laois 2-06   Playoff
Down 0-15      Laois 2-08   Final

New Ireland Cup

Ofaly 0-07        Waterford 3-11
Dublin 1-08      Offaly 3-12
Down 0-06        Offaly 5-20
Meath 1-08        Offaly 0-16   Semi Final
Offaly 3-14         Waterford 2-08   Final

Minor B

Offaly 0-11       Waterford 2-08
Derry 1-11       Offaly 2-04
Offaly out of championship

u16B

Offaly 9-05       Meath 2-02
Wexford 3-14  Offaly 1-03
Down                Offaly
Offaly 3-05       Armagh 3-08

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Junior Ch/Sh      Offaly 1-14        Laois    2-13

Leinster Minor Ch/sh

Semi-Final                           Dublin 4-09      Offaly 1-09

Leinster Club C’Ship         St. Laurence’s Kildare 3-10       Drumcullen Offaly 1-15 (AET)

All Ireland Sen B Colleges Leinster Final    SHS Tullamore 1-12       Scoil Aireagail Ballyhale  0-01

All Star Soaring Awards       Michaela Morkan, Elaine Dermody, Arlene Watkins, Audrey Kennedy, Fiona Stephens, Karen Brady

2008

Sen. A Ch/sh        Shinrone     2 – 8     Drumcullen         1 – 7
Sen. B Ch/sh        Kinnitty      3 – 9     Birr                    2 – 2
Jun. Ch/sh           St Sinchills  1 – 9     Lusmagh             1 – 1
U.18 A Ch/sh      Kil/Kill        2 – 6     Tullamore          0 – 4
U 18 B Ch/sh      St Rynaghs  4 – 6     St Sinchills          0 – 5

  1. 16A Ch/sh      Birr             2 – 6     Tullamore          0 – 2

U.16B Ch/sh       N. Brid        1 – 4     St Sinchills          1 – 1
U 14A Ch/sh      Kil/Kill        5 – 13   St Rynaghs         0 – 2
U14 B Ch/sh      Drumcullen 6 – 7     Shinrone             2 – 6
U.12 A Ch/sh     St Cillians    3 – 2     Tullamore          1 – 0
U12 B Ch/sh      Birr                          Kil/Kill
U.10 A Games   St Cillians                       Tullamore
U.10B Games     Lusmagh                  Drumcullen

Nat. Jun. Lge    Offaly    7 – 15     Derry                0 – 1

Offaly    4 – 13     W/Meath          1 – 2
Offaly    2 – 8       Down                2 – 5

Nat.Lge F         Offaly    1 – 10      Antrim              1 10

Replay              Antrim      6 – 11   Offaly               3 -10

All Ire J.Ch/sh    Offaly 4 -15       Waterford         6 – 6

Offaly    5 – 6     Antrim             2 -10
Offaly    2 – 11   Down               2 – 9

A.Ire.S.F.             Offaly    1 -14    Waterford        1 – 3

  1. Ire Final     Offaly        1 – 10   Clare                 2 – 8

All Ire U18B    Offaly       4 -15    Waterford          6 – 6

Meath        1 – 2     Offaly              4 -12
Down             3 – 7     Offaly              5 – 9
Offaly       w/o          Armagh            scr
Offaly        w/o       Laois                     scr

Final             Offaly        4 -13    Waterford            2 – 9

All Ire U16B    Laois      0 – 0     Offaly                   2 – 9

Offaly        2 -10    Meath                 1 – 2
Offaly        w/o       Armagh            scr
Final             Offaly        0 – 6     Derry                   6 -18

Llein J. Ch/sh Offaly    4 -16    Meath                  1 – 5

S.F                 Offaly        w/o       Carlow              scr
Final             Offaly                    Laois

Lein U18          Offaly                 Meath

  1. F.               Kilkenny               Offaly

Lein U 16A   Dublin                    Offaly
Lein U14B    Offaly                    Westmeath

Offaly                    Louth
Offaly        5 – 10   Meath               1 – 1
Offaly                    Laois
Offaly                    Carlow

  1. F.               Offaly        5 – 9     Laois                 2 – 7

Final             Offaly        5 – 5     Carlow              1 – 8

Lein JunCl  Shinrone               Bl.Gaels

Shinrone   1 – 11   London             0 – 4

Final             Shinrone   0 – 6     Harps               1 – 9

Camogie All Star Award              Michaela Morkan Shinrone

 

2007

Sen. A Ch/sh  Tullamore   3 – 11   Shinrone             0 – 6
Sen B Ch/sh    Kil/Kill        1 – 13   N. Brid               0 – 5
Jun Ch/sh       Kinnitty      1 – 2     St. Sinchills         1 – 1
U.18A Ch/sh  Kil/Kill        2 – 4     Tullamore          1 – 2
U18B Ch/sh   Birr             3 – 5     Kinnitty             0 – 4
U16A Ch/sh   Kil/Kill        5 – 7     Tullamore          nil
U16B Ch/sh   St Sinchills               N. Brid
U14A Ch/sh   Kil/Kill        5 – 5     Drumcullen         0 – 3
U14B Ch/sh   Lusmagh     2 – 4     Seir. Kieran        0 – 5
U12A Ch/sh   N. Brid        5 – 4     St Rynaghs         0 – 3
U12B Ch/sh   Shinrone     5 – 1     Drumcullen         5 – 0
Feile na nGael Kil/Kill       5 – 5     Birr                    nil

Nat Jun Lge Down         4 – 9     Offaly                0 – 4

Offaly        4 – 8     Kildare             1 – 0
Offaly        4 – 6     Antrim              5 – 2
Clare         3 – 15   Offaly                3 – 5
Derry  w/o              Offaly               scr

A Ire J. Ch/sh Waterford           3 – 6   Offaly     1 – 7

Derry         5 – 10   Offaly                           3 – 3

Offaly w/o              Armagh            scr

Lein J C/sh  Offaly        0 -15    Westmeath      1 – 6

Meath        2 – 8     Offaly               1 – 8

U18B A Ire   Offaly        7 – 11   Kildare             1- 4

Offaly        7 – 13   Derry                 1 -3
Down      2 – 9         Offaly              2 – 5
Antrim      3 -13    Offaly                0 -10

Offaly w/o              Armagh            scr

Lein U18 C/s  Offaly     4 – 9     Dublin              3 – 6

S.F                 Offaly w/o              Wexford           scr

Final             Kilkenny   2 – 9     Offaly              0 – 4

  1. Ire U16A  Kilkenny huge win         Offaly

Dublin       3 – 11   Offaly               2 – 3

Offaly w/o              Wexford           scr

Lein J Club Tullamore 4 – 8     Kiltegan              0- 4

S.F                 SLawrences           0-11    Tullamore    0 -8

Lein U14 F   Offaly        7 – 13   Laois                 2- 2                                         

2006

Sen A Ch/ship                   Shinrone         2 – 13       Drumcullen              0 – 3
Sen B Ch/sh                        Naomh Brid 4-6            Lusmagh             0 – 3
Jun Ch/sh                           Birr          4 – 5               Seir. Kieran        0 – 4
U.18  A Ch/sh                   Tullamore           2-4       St Rynaghs               1 – 1

  1. 18 B Ch/sh                   Kil/Kill    2 – 11              Shinrone  2 – 5

U.16 A Ch/sh                    Kil/Kill                           Kinnitty
U.16 B Ch/sh                     St Rynaghs 3-7              St Sinchills          0 – 1

  • 14 A Ch/sh                   Kil/Kill 8 – 8                   N. Brid     0 – 1
  • 14 B Ch/sh                   Drumcullen 4 – 1             St Sinchills               2 – 6

Feile na nGael                   Kinnitty          1 – 5         Kil/Kill     2 – 0

  • 12 Ch/sh       Kil/Kill    4 – 5     Drumcullen         2 – 3

Nat Lge               Offaly    2 – 7         Kildare             1 – 7

Offaly    2 – 10         Derry                1 – 7
Offaly    3 – 9          Antrim              1 -10
Dublin    4 – 2         Offaly               2 – 4

Play – off              Derry      1 – 10      Offaly             1 – 6

All Ire J Ch/sh  Offaly 4 – 17            Carlow   0 – 4

                         Offaly    5 – 15           Cavan                nil

Derry      1 – 6            Offaly              0 – 6
Offaly    2 – 15            Laois                 1 – 7

  1. Final           Clare      3 – 13          Offaly             1 – 7

All Ire U 18     Offaly    6 – 11           Meath              0 – 1

Offaly    7 – 15          Roscommon     2 – 3

  1. Final            Antrim   3 – 10        Offaly               2 – 8

All Ire U.16     Kilkenny            4 – 4   Offaly          2 – 6

Dublin    4 – 14   Offaly                      1 -7
A ntrim w/o             Offaly                     scr
Offaly w/o          Wexford           scr

Lein J Ch/sh   Offaly     4 – 10       Meath         0 – 7

Offaly    3 – 7     Kildare             0 – 3

Semi – Final    Offaly    w/o       Dublin              sc
Final                Offaly    0 – 6     Kilkenny          0 – 6
Replay             Kilkenny            w/o     Offaly    scr
Lein U. 18        Offaly    2 – 10   Laois                 0 – 4

                         Offaly                 Kildare

Semi – Final    Dublin    7 – 10   Offaly               2 – 3
Lein U.16 S.F. Wexford 1 – 9     Offaly               2 – 1

Lein U 14         Offaly    17 – 7   Meath               0 – 1

Offaly                 Westmeath
Offaly                 Laois
Offaly w/o          Carlow
Offaly    8 – 5     Kildare             2 – 5
S.F.                   Offaly    5 – 1     Kildare             2 – 5
Final                Offaly    9 – 6     Carlow              0 – 2

2005

Sen A Ch/ship        Drumcullen 1-10             Shinrone  1 – 5

Sen B Ch’sh          Tullamore    2 – 8             Kinnitty   2 – 1
Jun Ch/sh              Naomh Brid   4 – 8           Birr           1-10
U.18 A Ch/sh        Kil/Kill    1 – 8               Naomh Brid      1 – 6
U.18 B Ch/sh        Shinrone  3 – 4               Tullamore          0 – 3
U.16 A Ch/sh       Kil/Kill    3 – 7                Tullamore         1 -3
U.16 B Ch/sh        Kinnitty  1 – 8                Birr                   1 – 4
U.14  A Ch/sh      Kil/Kill 2 -13                  St Sinchills        1 – 4
U.14 B Ch/sh        St Rynaghs1 – 3             Birr                    0 – 2

  1. 12 Ch/sh           Kil/Kill    7 – 1               Drumcullen         0 – 1
  2. 10 Comp.         St Rynaghs5 – 0             St Sinchills          1 – 0

Feile na nGael       Kil/Kill     5 – 7               Tullamore                nil

Lein Minor S.F. Offaly  3 – 7     Laois                 1 – 3
Lein Minor F.   Offaly   5 -4      Kildare             4 – 5

Lein. Jun Ch/sh Dublin 3 -7      Offaly      2 – 4

Nat Lge            Cork       1 – 9     Offaly                2 – 4
Offaly    5 -11    Dublin              2 – 5
Offaly    0 -10    Tipperary          1 – 4
Offaly    2 -13    Kilkenny           1 – 3

All Ire Min      Offaly    7 – 8     Tyrone              1 – 6

“   Q.F.          Kildare    1 – 6    Offaly                               4  – 9
“    S.F.          Down       4 – 7    Offaly                               9 – 4
“   Final       Offaly    2 – 14   Armagh            3 – 9

Lein U.14 F      Laois      1 – 8     Offaly                               1 – 5

Lein Cl Ch/sh F.Drumcullen4 – 9       St Munnas             3 – 7

All Ire Cl S.F. Liat. Fontenoys3 – 9 Drumcullen              1 – 4

2004 Centennary Year

Senior A Ch/sh  Shinrone   1  –  9       Drumcullen    1  –  9

Re- play   5  –  7                             1  – 7

Sen. B. Ch/sh     Lusmagh    2 – 8       Kinnitty        1 – 4
Jun. Ch/sh          Seir Kieran 2  –  4    Kil/Kill        2  –  2
Jun. Lge.            Naomh Brid 1  –  6    Seir Kieran      2  –  1
U.18 A Ch/sh      Lusmagh      6  –  9   Naomh Brid     1  –  5
U.18 B Ch/sh      Kil/Kill         2  –  9  St Sinchills      2  –  4
U.16 A Ch/sh     Tullamore      4  –  3  Kinnitty           3  –  5
U.16 B Ch/sh     Kil/Kill                      Naomh Brid
U.14 A Ch/sh     Kil/Killl         3  –  2  Kinnitty           1  –  1

  1. 14 B Ch/sh   Birr  w/o                  Lusmagh          scr

Feile na nGael   Kinnitty          8  – 3    Kil/Kill          3  –  3
U.12 Comp.       Kinnitty        0  –  3    Kil/Kill           0  –  0
U.10 Comp.       Kil/Kill         7  –  0    St Sinchills    Nil

Nat Lge S.F      Kildare         2-6        Offaly          0-9

Lein U14 Ch/sh Final  Offaly  3-6 Laois 2-9

            Replay             Offaly  4-8  Laois 3-4

Lein Post Primary Sen B F St Rynaghs 2-5 Ballyhale  2-4

All Ire P.P. Sen B F    St Rynaghs  2-7 St Raphaels 0-7

Lein Jun Ch/sh S.F.  Kildare  1-12  Offaly   2-8

Lein Jun Cl. Ch/sh S.F St Lawrences 2-9 Shinrone 3-4

Lein 7’s                  Tullamore

All IrePoc Fada    Elaine Dermody Drumcullen  3rd place

Offaly Centenary Year Ambassador  Maggie Lynch

2003

Sen A Ch/sh      Drumcullen   4  –  8     Shinrone       1  –  3
Sen. B Ch/sh     Kinnitty         6  – 12     Tullamore    0  –  5
Jun. Ch/sh        Lusmagh         6 – 4        Clara          4 – 5
Jun. Lge.          Birr               2  – 10       Clara           0  –  6
U.18 A Ch/sh   Kinnitty         4 – 4          Tullamore   0 – 5
U.18 B Ch/sh`  Lusmagh                       Shinrone
U.16 A Ch/sh   Kinnitty        3  –  1       Kil/Kill        1  –  1
U.16 B Ch/sh   Lusmagh       3  –  3       St Sinchills  1  –  2
U.14 A Ch/sh   Tullamore     5  –  4       Kil/Kill        2  –  0
U.14 B Ch/sh    Lusmagh                     St Sinchills
Feile na nGael   Tullamore     4  –  4     Shinrone       2  –  2
U.12 Comp.       St Sinchills  4  –  3      Kil/Kill         1  –  1
U.10 Comp.       Kinnitty       4  –  0      St Sinchills   1  –  0

Lein Jun Cl F    Drumcullen 1-8       Kilmessan    1-6
All Ire Cl S.F  Drumcullen 3-7Newmarket-on-Fergus 0-4
All Ire Cl F     Crossmaglenn 2-5       Drumcullen 0-6
Lein Jun Ch/sh S.F. Offaly  3-16     Dublin    2-11
Lein Jun Ch/sh  F  Wexford 6-10     Offaly    1-9
Miriam  O’Callaghan  elected President of Cumann
Camogaiochta na nGael at Congress in Wicklow

Sen.A  Ch/s       Drumcullen    3- 7     Shinrone   2-9
Sen B Ch/sh      Kinnitty          2-7      Tullamore  1-6
Sen. Lge           Drumcullen     0-14     Kinnitty     2-4
Jun. Ch/sh        St Sinchills      2-5       Clara         0-5
Jun Lge             St Sinchills      2-1       Clara        0-1
U.18 A Ch/sh    Shinrone         0-5        Kinnitty   nil
U.18 B Ch/sh    Tullamore       3-5        Ballyskenagh 1-1
U.16 A Ch/sh    Kil/Kill              &nbs