2017

LIBERTY INSURANCE SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP GRP 2

Limerick 3-14 vs 2-18 Offaly
Wexford 1-19 vs 0-15 Offaly
Offaly 0-11 vs 1-13 Cork
Offaly 2-13 vs 3-13 Tipperary

Littlewoods Ireland Camogie Leagues Div 1 Group 2
Offaly 1-4 vs 1-11 Galway
Limerick 0-15 vs 0-12 Offaly
Meath 2-6 vs 2-8 Offaly
Offaly 2-12 vs 0-11

Liberty Insurance Premier Junior Championship Grp 1
Dublin 3-10 vs 0-5 Offaly
Offaly 4-20 vs 0-4
Westmeath 2-18 vs 2-4 Offaly
Offaly 4-24 vs 0-8 Wicklow

All Ireland Minor A Camogie Championship Grp 1
Offaly 1-8 vs 1-18 Tipperary
Offaly 4-10 vs 1-14 Waterford
Cork 2-8 vs 0-4 Offaly
Dublin 4-15 vs 2-5 Offaly

All Ireland U16B Camogie Championship Grp 1
Offaly 9-12 vs 1-8 Meath
Offaly 3-10 vs 3-9 Antrim
Kilkenny 1-6 vs 3-15 Offaly
Derry 0-4 vs 8-20 Offaly

Club

Senior League NULL AND VOID
Senior St Rynaghs 4-16 Shinrone 1-6
Junior Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-16  V Kilcormac Killoughey 2-10
Minor B KK 4-5 Lus/Drum 3-6
Minor A Replay Birr 3-8 St.Cillians 0-8
u16A Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-8 Lusmagh/Drumcullen 2-1
u16b
U14 ‘B’ final Lusmagh/Drumcullen 10-7 V St. Sinchills 0-8
U14 ‘A’ final Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-7 V Birr 0-03
u13 league A: Birr 7-7 V Kilcormac Killoughey. 2-0
B: Tullamore 3-4 V St. Rynaghs 2-5

2016

Senior Div. 1 League

Offaly 0-10  Dublin 0-06
Clare 0-18  Offaly 1-08
Galway 0-19 Offaly 1-10
Offaly 1-09  Tipperary 2-09
Offaly 1-12  Wexford 0-13
Offaly out of league

Senior All Ireland Championship

Clare 1-11 Offaly 1-16
Offaly 2-14  Wexford 1-07
Cork 3-14 Offaly 1-05
Limerick 1-10  Offaly 1-16
Offaly 2-17  Waterford 0-13
Quarter Final
Kilkenny       Offaly

Minor All Ireland

Clare 1-05   Offaly 0-05
Offaly 1-09  Dublin 1-11
Kilkenny 2-06  Offaly 1-06
Offaly 1-09   Tipperary 0-18
Offaly out of championship

Leinster Semi Final
Dublin    2-03             Offaly   4-06
Offaly  4.13    Wexford 1-12    Offaly Leinster A champions

Leinster u16a

Offaly 4-14  Wexford 2-06
Dublin 4-16 Offaly 1-03
Offaly 0-08  Kilkenny 7-10

Leinster Shield Final

Wexford  1-05  Offaly 0-06

u16a All Ireland

Cork 8-14   Offaly 1-06
Wexford 2-09  Offaly 1-05

Feile
K/K 3-04   Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-01
Senior League  Birr 3-13  St. Cillians 1-06
Senior     Shinrone  2-16   St. Cillians1-06
Junior    Naomh  Brid   4-10   St. Sinchills 1-07
u13 league    K/K  2-03  Birr 2-02
u14A     K/K
u14B    Lusmagh/Drumcullen
u16A
u16b    Shinrone         0-14     Kinnitty  2-01
u16c    St. Rynaghs   5-04     Naomh Brid   1-08

2015

Senior Division 1 League

Tipperary 0-08   Offaly 2-08
Wexford 2-05  Offaly 0-08
Offaly 3-05   Galway 1-13
Offaly               Limerick

Leinster Senior

Offaly 1-14  Wexford 0-10
Offaly 2-11  Dublin 0-07
Final Offaly 1-09  Kilkenny 2-11

Minor All Ireland

Offaly 3.13   Waterford   2-09
Dublin 0-09   Offaly 3-07
Galway 1-13  Offaly 0-10
Offaly 1-09    Limerick 2-08

Leinster Minor A

Offaly 2-14  Dublin 0-07

Offaly   2-18   Kilkenny 2-11

Offaly 2-11   Wexford 2-12

Final  Offaly  1-05    Kilkenny  3-06

Leinster u16 A

Wexford  2-07  Offaly 1-04
Offaly 0-02  Dublin 1-09
Kilkenny 5-15  Offaly 4-05

Shield Final  Offaly 6-06  Wexford 6-03

u16a All Ireland Championship

Offaly 4-11  Wexford 1-06
Tipperary 4-16 Offaly 2-04
Dublin 6-07  Offaly 3-07

Feile

Lusmagh/Drumcullen  3-07   St. Rynaghs 1-0

u12 a   cup given to Birr
u12b    Shield given St. Sinchills
u14b   St. Cillians 3-06  Tullamore 1-04
u14a    K/K  6-03   Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-08
u14c    Naomh Brid  friendly v St. Sinchills.
u16b    K/K                   St. Rynaghs  *
u16a   Birr 1-09         St. Cillians 0-04
Minor A  St. Cilians      Runner up Birr
Minor B  Lusmagh/Drumcullen
Junior  St. Cillians  *      St. Sinchills
Intermediate  Lusmagh/Drumcullen 1-09  Kinnitty 2-04
Senior   Shinrone 2-13    St. Rynaghs 0-14

2014

Seniors Division 1 League

Offaly  2-16   Tipperary 0-10
Offaly 0-06   Wexford 2-08
Cork 2-11   Offaly 0-13
Dublin 1-10   Offaly 2-15
Offaly out of league

Lenister Senior Semi Final

Offaly 1-11     Kilkenny   7.14

Senior Championship Division 1

Kilkenny 5-16  Offaly 0-08
Offaly 1-08  Clare 1-10
Offaly 1-17  Derry 2-11
Offaly   0-17    Tipperary1-11

All Ireland Junior Championship

Limerick 2-08    Offaly  1-04
Offaly             Meath

Junior semi final

Carlow                    Offaly

Minor A Championship

Limerick 1-13  Offaly 0-04
Offaly 1-08 Cork 3-10
Offaly 2-08 Dublin 0-11

Playoffs

Dublin 3-11  Offaly 0-14
Cork 1-23 Offaly 2-11
Offaly out of championship

Leinster u16a

Kilkenny 3-05   Offaly 0-03
Offaly 2-11  Wexford 1-12
Offaly 3-08  Dublin 0-05

Final

Offaly 2-08  Dublin 1-10

Offaly first time u16a champions

U16a All Ireland championship

Offaly 3-13    Limerick  2-07
Offaly   1-07    Tipperary 6-18

Wexford           Offaly

Feile Final 2014

Tullamore   6-06       Kinnitty 0-03

u14a  Tullamore 5-04   St. Cillians  1-05
u14b  Birr 3-04    Kinnitty 1-01
u14 (12 a side)  Lusmagh 7-01 Drumcullen  0-09
u16a St. Cillians 4-06    St. Rynaghs 3-06
u16b  Birr
Minor a  Tullamore 1-05   St. Cillians 0-07
Minor b  Birr 3-05  KK 1-04
Senior   Birr 3-07   Shinrone 0-15
Intermediate  Tullamore 3-19   Lusmagh/Sinchills 0-09
Junior  Naomh Brid 1-11  St. Cillians  1-09

2013

Leinster u16 a

Killkenny 6-07  Offaly 3-07

Offaly 1-07  Dublin 2-08

Wexford   2-04     Offaly  2-05

 

Leinster u16b

Kilkenny 0-01  Offaly 1-02

All Ireland Minor B

Offaly 4-05   Dublin 2-10
Offaly 2-15  Waterford 0-09

Semi Final

Offaly  3-07       Antrim 0-07

Offaly 6-14 Wexford 1-7 Final

Leinster Minor A

Offaly       1-11        Dublin  3-07

 

Division 1 League

Derry  2-10   Offaly 1-10
Offaly  0-03   Cork  1-14
Offaly 4-10  Tipperary  1-10
Kilkenny 2–13 Offaly 0-10

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Semi Final

Kilkenny 2-13  Offaly  2-10

Junior Leinster Quarter Final

Offaly 3-08  Dublin 0-14

Semi Final

Kildare  2-11           Offaly  1-11

All Ireland Championship  –  Seniors

Dublin  0-05  Offaly 3-13
Offaly   1-15    Tipperary0-10
Cork   0-19       Offaly 0-10

Quarter Final

Offaly 1-10    Wexford 1-11

Offaly out of championship

Juniors

Dublin 1-15    Offaly 0-07

Offaly    1-12    Carlow  1-04

Offaly              Cavan  (game conceded by Cavan)

Offaly 0-07      Dublin  1-15

All Ireland Final

Offaly  0-08   Dublin 1-13

u16a

Limerick   2-04      Offaly   2-12
Offaly     0-09          Cork  1-08
Dublin   3-11           Offaly  2-06

Offaly out of championships

Feile             Birr  3-09    St. Cillians  1-09
u10a            Kinnitty 1-00     Birr  0-00
u10b             K/K
u10c            Shinrone 2-00   Tullamore 1-00
u12a           Birr 3-02             K/K  2-01
u12b           St. Rynaghs
u12c           St. Sinchills   Win         Shinrone
u14a           St. Cillians  3-06     Birr  2-07
u14b Final               Tullamore   4-02     St. Rynaghs  3-00
u14 (12 a Side)      Naomh Brid           Kinnitty
u16a                          St. Cillians 1-08     St. Rynangs1-06
u16b                         K/K
u16 (12 a side)       Kinnitty
Minor A                  St. Rynaghs   2-14    St. Cillians  1-05
Minor B                  Birr                               K/K
Junior                      St. Cillians   0-08        Kinnitty  3-14
Intermediate          Birr 4-15                        Naomh Brid 1-07
Senior                    Shinrone                      Tullamore

2012

Feile Final           St. Cillians 3-05  St. Rynaghs  0-04
u10a                      K/K 5-03  Kinnitty0-00
u10b                     Birr 4.01      Lusmagh 3-00
u10 shield          St. Rynaghs 3-03   Naomh Brid 0-00
u12a                   Tullamore                Lusmagh
u12b                    K/K 3-00  Kinnitty 1-02
u12shield            St. Sinchills 3-01   Naomh Brid 0-04
u14a                     St. Rynaghs     3-02    St. Cillians  0-10
u14b                      K/K 3-05  Birr  1-02
u14 shield             Shinrone                     Kinnitty
16a                       St. Cillians  5-09  Tullamore 2-05
u16 (12 a side)    Drumcullen 0-01      K/K  10-10
Minor A                 St, Rynaghs 4-07   Shinrone  1-01
Minor B                Birr 2-08   Kinnitty/Drumcullen 4-01
Junior                     K/K  3-08   Tullamore 2-05
Senior                   Shinrone 3-15  Drumcullen 2-10
Minor B All Ireland Championship

Round1                Offaly  6-09     Meath  0-05
Round2               Offaly v Waterford   game conceded by Waterford
Semi Final          Wexford 2-12   Offaly    3-07

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Minor A

Kilkenny  2-13    Offaly 1-05

Division 1 National League

Round 1             Wexford   5-17   Offaly  1-09
Round 2              Clare   1-15  Offaly 0-09
Round 3             Offaly   1-05      Cork    5-20
Round 4              Offaly 2-15      Dublin 1-14

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Championship

Semi Final     Offaly 2-09   Kilkenny 1-09

Final                Offaly 1-07   Wexford    1-12

All Ireland Senior Championship

Offaly 1-05  Galway 1-18
Dublin 3-11  Offaly 3-14
Cork 4-20  Offaly 1-05
Offaly 1-10  Tipperary1-12
Playoff   Offaly 2-13   Kilkenny 1-11
S/F        Ofaly 0-05     Wexford 3-15

Leinster Junior

Carlow 4-13   Offaly 0-08

All Ireland u16b

Galway 1-05     Offaly 5-09
Dublin 1-03       Offaly  3-13
Offaly 6-12         Down 3-05
Offaly 3-13         Derry 3-09

Semi Final

Offaly 4-12        Antrim 0-05

Final

Offaly 5-10        Derry 2-06   Offaly All Ireland Champions

Leinster A

S/F   Offaly  3-11   Dublin   2-09

Final   Offaly    2-05         Kilkenny  1-10

Leinster u16b

Offaly 2-04   Westmeath 4-08

2011

u10a                    Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-01   Kinnitty 1-00
u10b                    Naomh Brid 4-00  Birr 2-01
u12a                   St. Cillians 6-02   St. Rynaghs 2-01
u12b                   Birr  3-02    Lusmagh 0-02
u14 (12 a side) Kinnitty 4-04   Drumcullen 0-02
u14b                    St. Rynaghs 2-06   KK 0-02
u14a                    St. Cillians 2-03   Birr 0-04
Feile                    St. Cillians   v     Birr    winner St. Cillians
U16a                   St Rynaghs 2-09   St. Cillians 0-06
U16b                  Tullamore 5-05    Shinrone 1-10
Minor A             Birr 2-14     St. Rynaghs 1-07
Minor B             Shinrone 3-05   Tullamore 0-01
Junior                St. Rynagh           Naomh Brid
Senior B           Tullamore                Kinnitty
Junior Club      Camross 3-14      Tullamore 0-02
Senior A            Drumcullen 0-16     Shinrone  3-05
Senior Club      Ballyboden 3-16    Drumcullen 1-08
All Ireland Division 2 Feile Champions       St. Cillians 4-04  Sixmilebridge 3-04

 

All Ireland u16B Championship

Round 1  Limerick 4-17    Offaly 4-02
Round 2  Antrim 2-07          Offaly 3-06
Round 3  Armagh 1-02       Offaly 10-13
Semi Final Wexford 1-07   Offaly 2-05
Final         Limerick 3-12     Offaly 0-07

Leinster u16B

Round 1     Offaly 9-12       Carlow  0-04
Semi Final  Kildare 1-02   Offaly 4-10
Final             Offaly   6-17     Laois   1-07

Leinster Minor A Semi Final

Dublin 2-13    Offaly 1-07

Minor B All Ireland Championship

Offaly            1-07             Limerick 2-15
Offaly            2-07             Antrim 1-15

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Minor B Championship

Offaly 3-07  Laois 1-06
Semi Final     Offaly 3-08  Meath 0-04
Final            Offaly 4-12    Carlow  3-09

Division 1 League

Round 1    Clare 1-10     Offaly 00-13
Round 2    Offaly  0-10    Wexford 2-14
Round 3    Galway 1-10  Offaly 0-11

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Championship

Semi Final    –    Offaly   5-11          Dublin  2-07

Final                    Offaly  0-09           Wexford 2-16

All Ireland Senior Championship

Offaly 2-11           Kilkenny  4-17
Tipperary 3-14    Offaly 1-14
Dublin 0-14         Offaly 2-15
Galway 1-25        Offaly 2-04
Offaly  0-10          Cork 6-27
Wexford 3-19       Offaly 1-07
Offaly 3-12            Clare 1-14

Offaly out of championship

2010

u10a               Lusmagh 4-01    St. Rynaghs 0-01
u10 shield      Kilcormac/Killoughey 4-00  Birr 1-02
u10b               Drumcullen 10-00  Tullamore 0-00
u12a               St. Cillians 5-03     Naomh Brid 0-00
u12 shield     Birr 2-02  Tullamore 1-04
u12b               Drumcullen 6-03  Lusmagh 3-00
u14a              St. Cillians 3-07      Tullamore 2-03
u14 Shield     Shinrone              St. Rynaghs
u14b              Drumcullen  4-01       Seir Kierans  2-08

u16a            St. Rynaghs 4-05    Drumcullen 1-05
u16b              Shinrone 4-07   St. Cillians  1-03
Minor A        St. Rynaghs        Birr
Minor B        Namoh Brid       KK
Junior A       Shinrone 2-08   Naomh Brid 0-08
Junior B        St Ryanaghs 2-06  KK 0-03
Senior A       Drumcullen 2-11   Birr 2-07

 

u14B Leinster

Offaly     8-10          Meath  0-00
Kildare  1-00          Offaly   3-08
Offaly     4-05           Westmeath  1-02
Meath     0-02           Offaly   4-08
Westmeath  1-00    Offaly   8-04
Offaly      5-08            Kildare   1-05

Offaly  4-04             Westmeath    1-01             Final

 

u16B Leinster

Wicklow   1-00     Offaly    5-23

Offaly 2-08   Laois  1-09     Final

 

Minor B

Wicklow                Offaly   Wicklow withdrew
Laois 2-06           Offaly 4-07    Final

Minor A semi final

Dublin                    Offaly

Senior

Kilkenny                   Offaly

Championship u16B

Offaly    1-04         Waterford 2-06
Limerick 7-15      Offaly 0-04
Laois 0-04           Offaly 4-11
Offaly out of championship.

Minor B

Offaly 3-03           Laois 1-03
Waterford 5-11   Offaly 2-10
Derry                     Offaly                  All Ireland Semi Final

League Division 2.

Kilkenny   0-03     Offaly 2013

Derry 1-06             Derry 0-15

Offaly 0-14            Tipperary 0-13

Antrim 5-07           Offaly 4-11

Offaly 3-14             Cork 0-10

Offaly 1-09            Wexford  2-09    Final

 

Intermediates

Offaly 1-08           Wexford 1-10

Offaly 2-20          Galway   2-08

Kilkenny 1-05      Offaly 2-17

Offaly                      Derry   All Ireland Semi final

Offaly 2-12           Wexford 2-10   Final

 

All Star Awards Intermediate Soaring Awards  Michaela Morkan/Elaine Dermody

 

Manager of the Year                                                 Joachim Kelly