2019

County

Club
Adult League Div 1 Birr 2.12 v St. Cillians 0.13
Adult League Div 2 Kilcormac Killoughey 1.18 v Naomh Brid 3.05
Adult League Div 3 Shinrone 2.15 v St. Cillian’s 2.08
Senior Championship
Junior A Championship
Junior B Championship
U18 A Cup
U18 A Shield
U18 B Cup
U18 B Shield
U17 A1
U17 A2
U17 B1
U17 B2
U16 A Cup
U16 A Shield
U16 B Cup
U16 B Shield
U15 A1
U15 A2
U15 B1
U15 B2
U15 C1
U14 Féile A: Kilcormac Killoughey 1.03 v St. Cillian’s 1.00
U14 Féile B: St. Rynagh’s won v St. Sinchill’s
U14 A Cup: Kilcormac Killoughey 9.08 v St. Sinchill’s 6.3
U14 A Shield: St. Cillian’s 13.03 v Birr 6.04
U14 B Cup: St. Rynagh’s 5.10 v Tullamore 2.02
U14 B Shield: Shinrone won v Lusmagh drumcullen
U14 C Naomh Bríd won v Kinnitty
U13 A1
U13 A2
U13 B1
U13 B2
U13 C1
U12 A1 Kilcormac Killoughey won v St. Rynagh’s
U12 A2
U12 A3 Tullamore Blues won v St. Sinchill’s
U12 B1 Lusmagh Drumcullen 2.06 v St. Cillian’s 0.0
U12 B2
U12 End of Season Tournament

2018

County

Club
Leinster Intermediate Championship: St. Rynagh’s 2.13 v Young Ireland’s (Kilkenny) 1-10
Senior Championship: St. Rynagh’s 1.19 v Shinrone 0.10
Junior: St.Cillian’s 2.13 v Kilcormac Killoughey 0.11
Senior League Div 1: St. Cillian’s
Senior League Div 2: Lusmagh/Drumcullen
Leinster League Div 1 Final: St. Cillian’s 3.9 v Oulart the Ballagh 0.16
U18A Lusmagh Drumcullen 3.9 v St. Rynagh’s 3.4
U18B St. Cillian’s 2.8 v Kilcormac Killoughey 1.7
U17A Shinrone 2.7 v Kilcormac Killoughey 1.1
U17B St. Cillian’s 6.13 v Kinnitty 3.3
U17C Naomh Brid winner v Tullamore
U17D St. Rynagh’s 2.6 v Lus Drum 1.7
U16A Birr 2.11 v Kilcormac Killoughey 3.6
U16B St. Cillian’s 3.10 v Tullamore 4.5
U15A St. Rynagh’s 1.8 v St. Cillian’s 1.7 (AET)
U15B Kilcormac Killoughey beat Lusmagh Drumcullen
U15C Tullamore beat Naomh Bríd
U15D Kinnitty beat St. Sinchill’s
U14A Birr 3.6 v Kilcormac Killoughey 0.1
U14B St. Cillian’s 5.9 v St. Rynagh’s 5.6
U14A Feile: Birr winner v Kilcormac Killoughey
U14B Feile: St. Rynagh’s Winner v St. Cillian’s
National Feile: St. Rynagh’s won Div 4 All Ireland Shield.
U13A Kilcormac Killoughey 2.5 v St. Cillian’s 2.4
U13B St. Sinchill’s 6.2 v Tullamore 2.1
U13C Naomh Brid beat Kinnitty
U12 A1 Tullamore – A Cup Winner v St. Rynagh’s
U12 A2 Shinrone – A Shield Winner v St. Cillian’s
U12 A3 St. Sinchill’s – A Plate Winner v Kilcormac Killoughey
U12 B1 Birr – B Cup Winner v Lusmagh/Drumcullen
U12 B2 Naomh Brid – B Shield Winner v Kinnitty
U12 End of Season Tournament A Final: Shinrone 9 v St. Sinchill’s 1

2017

LIBERTY INSURANCE SENIOR CHAMPIONSHIP GRP 2

Limerick 3-14 vs 2-18 Offaly
Wexford 1-19 vs 0-15 Offaly
Offaly 0-11 vs 1-13 Cork
Offaly 2-13 vs 3-13 Tipperary

Littlewoods Ireland Camogie Leagues Div 1 Group 2
Offaly 1-4 vs 1-11 Galway
Limerick 0-15 vs 0-12 Offaly
Meath 2-6 vs 2-8 Offaly
Offaly 2-12 vs 0-11

Liberty Insurance Premier Junior Championship Grp 1
Dublin 3-10 vs 0-5 Offaly
Offaly 4-20 vs 0-4
Westmeath 2-18 vs 2-4 Offaly
Offaly 4-24 vs 0-8 Wicklow

All Ireland Minor A Camogie Championship Grp 1
Offaly 1-8 vs 1-18 Tipperary
Offaly 4-10 vs 1-14 Waterford
Cork 2-8 vs 0-4 Offaly
Dublin 4-15 vs 2-5 Offaly

All Ireland U16B Camogie Championship Grp 1
Offaly 9-12 vs 1-8 Meath
Offaly 3-10 vs 3-9 Antrim
Kilkenny 1-6 vs 3-15 Offaly
Derry 0-4 vs 8-20 Offaly

Leinster

U16 A
Offaly 0-4 v Dublin 7-12
Wexford 4-14 Offaly 1-5
Offaly 2-7 Kilkenny 0-8

Minor semi-final: Offaly 4-12 Dublin 3-11
Minor Final: Offaly 1-9 vs Kilkenny 4-13

Junior semi-final: Offaly 2-11 vs Carlow 1-8
Junior final: Offaly 2-7 vs 2-7 Wicklow
Final replay: Offaly 0-10 vs Wicklow 2-2

Senior

Quarter-final: Wexford 1-9 vs 0-13 Offaly
Semi-final: Kildare 1-8 vs 2-18 Offaly
Final: Offaly 1-13 vs Kilkenny 1-14

Club

Senior League NULL AND VOID
Leinster League Div 2 Final: St. Cillian’s 3-06 Danesfort 0-05
Senior St Rynaghs 4-16 Shinrone 1-6
Junior Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-16 V Kilcormac Killoughey 2-10
Minor B KK 4-5 Lus/Drum 3-6
Minor A Replay Birr 3-8 St.Cillians 0-8
u16A Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-8 Lusmagh/Drumcullen 2-1
u16B Tullamore winner v Kinnitty/Sinchill’s
U15A Kilcormac/Killoughey winner
U15B Tullamore winner v St. Rynagh’s
U14 ‘B’ final Lusmagh/Drumcullen 10-7 V St. Sinchills 0-8
U14 ‘A’ final Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-7 V Birr 0-03
U14 Feile A: Kilcormac/Killoughey winner & Div 2 All Ireland Cup finalists.
U14 Feile B: Lusmagh/Drumcullen winner
U13A: Birr 7-7 V Kilcormac Killoughey. 2-0
U13B: Tullamore 3-4 V St. Rynaghs 2-5
U13C: Naomh Brid winner v Kinnitty
U12 End of Season Tournament A final AET: St.Cillian’s 5 v Kilcormac Killoughey 4

2016

Senior Div. 1 League

Offaly 0-10 Dublin 0-06
Clare 0-18 Offaly 1-08
Galway 0-19 Offaly 1-10
Offaly 1-09 Tipperary 2-09
Offaly 1-12 Wexford 0-13
Offaly out of league

Senior All Ireland Championship

Clare 1-11 Offaly 1-16
Offaly 2-14 Wexford 1-07
Cork 3-14 Offaly 1-05
Limerick 1-10 Offaly 1-16
Offaly 2-17 Waterford 0-13
Quarter Final
Kilkenny Offaly

Minor All Ireland

Clare 1-05 Offaly 0-05
Offaly 1-09 Dublin 1-11
Kilkenny 2-06 Offaly 1-06
Offaly 1-09 Tipperary 0-18
Offaly out of championship

Leinster Semi Final
Dublin 2-03 Offaly 4-06
Offaly 4.13 Wexford 1-12 Offaly Leinster A champions

Leinster u16a

Offaly 4-14 Wexford 2-06
Dublin 4-16 Offaly 1-03
Offaly 0-08 Kilkenny 7-10

Leinster Shield Final

Wexford 1-05 Offaly 0-06

u16a All Ireland

Cork 8-14 Offaly 1-06
Wexford 2-09 Offaly 1-05

Feile
K/K 3-04 Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-01
Senior League Birr 3-13 St. Cillians 1-06
Senior Shinrone 2-16 St. Cillians1-06
Junior Naomh Brid 4-10 St. Sinchills 1-07
u13 league K/K 2-03 Birr 2-02
u14A K/K
u14B Lusmagh/Drumcullen
u16A Lusmagh/Drumcullen winner v St. Rynagh’s
u16b Shinrone 0-14 Kinnitty 2-01
u16c St. Rynaghs 5-04 Naomh Brid 1-08

2015

Senior Division 1 League

Tipperary 0-08 Offaly 2-08
Wexford 2-05 Offaly 0-08
Offaly 3-05 Galway 1-13
Offaly Limerick

Leinster Senior

Offaly 1-14 Wexford 0-10
Offaly 2-11 Dublin 0-07
Final Offaly 1-09 Kilkenny 2-11

Minor All Ireland

Offaly 3.13 Waterford 2-09
Dublin 0-09 Offaly 3-07
Galway 1-13 Offaly 0-10
Offaly 1-09 Limerick 2-08

Leinster Minor A

Offaly 2-14 Dublin 0-07
Offaly 2-18 Kilkenny 2-11
Offaly 2-11 Wexford 2-12
Final Offaly 1-05 Kilkenny 3-06

Leinster u16 A

Wexford 2-07 Offaly 1-04
Offaly 0-02 Dublin 1-09
Kilkenny 5-15 Offaly 4-05

Shield Final Offaly 6-06 Wexford 6-03

u16a All Ireland Championship

Offaly 4-11 Wexford 1-06
Tipperary 4-16 Offaly 2-04
Dublin 6-07 Offaly 3-07

Feile

Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-07 St. Rynaghs 1-0

u12 a cup given to Birr
u12b Shield given St. Sinchills
u14b St. Cillians 3-06 Tullamore 1-04
u14a K/K 6-03 Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-08
u14c Naomh Brid friendly v St. Sinchills.
u16b K/K St. Rynaghs *
u16a Birr 1-09 St. Cillians 0-04
Minor A St. Cilians Runner up Birr
Minor B Lusmagh/Drumcullen
Junior St. Cillians * St. Sinchills
Intermediate Lusmagh/Drumcullen 1-09 Kinnitty 2-04
Senior Shinrone 2-13 St. Rynaghs 0-14

2014

Seniors Division 1 League

Offaly 2-16 Tipperary 0-10
Offaly 0-06 Wexford 2-08
Cork 2-11 Offaly 0-13
Dublin 1-10 Offaly 2-15
Offaly out of league

Lenister Senior Semi Final

Offaly 1-11 Kilkenny 7.14

Senior Championship Division 1

Kilkenny 5-16 Offaly 0-08
Offaly 1-08 Clare 1-10
Offaly 1-17 Derry 2-11
Offaly 0-17 Tipperary1-11

All Ireland Junior Championship

Limerick 2-08 Offaly 1-04
Offaly Meath

Junior semi final

Carlow Offaly

Minor A Championship

Limerick 1-13 Offaly 0-04
Offaly 1-08 Cork 3-10
Offaly 2-08 Dublin 0-11

Playoffs

Dublin 3-11 Offaly 0-14
Cork 1-23 Offaly 2-11
Offaly out of championship

Leinster u16a

Kilkenny 3-05 Offaly 0-03
Offaly 2-11 Wexford 1-12
Offaly 3-08 Dublin 0-05

Final

Offaly 2-08 Dublin 1-10

Offaly first time u16a champions

U16a All Ireland championship

Offaly 3-13 Limerick 2-07
Offaly 1-07 Tipperary 6-18
Wexford Offaly

Feile Final 2014
Tullamore 6-06 Kinnitty 0-03
u14a Tullamore 5-04 St. Cillians 1-05
u14b Birr 3-04 Kinnitty 1-01
u14 (12 a side) Lusmagh 7-01 Drumcullen 0-09
u16a St. Cillians 4-06 St. Rynaghs 3-06
u16b Birr
Minor a Tullamore 1-05 St. Cillians 0-07
Minor b Birr 3-05 KK 1-04
Senior Birr 3-07 Shinrone 0-15
Intermediate Tullamore 3-19 Lusmagh/Sinchills 0-09
Junior Naomh Brid 1-11 St. Cillians 1-09

2013

Leinster u16 a
Killkenny 6-07 Offaly 3-07
Offaly 1-07 Dublin 2-08
Wexford 2-04 Offaly 2-05

Leinster u16b

Kilkenny 0-01 Offaly 1-02

All Ireland Minor B

Offaly 4-05 Dublin 2-10
Offaly 2-15 Waterford 0-09

Semi Final
Offaly 3-07 Antrim 0-07
Offaly 6-14 Wexford 1-7 Final
Leinster Minor A

Offaly 1-11 Dublin 3-07

Division 1 League

Derry 2-10 Offaly 1-10
Offaly 0-03 Cork 1-14
Offaly 4-10 Tipperary 1-10
Kilkenny 2–13 Offaly 0-10

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Semi Final
Kilkenny 2-13 Offaly 2-10
Junior Leinster Quarter Final
Offaly 3-08 Dublin 0-14
Semi Final
Kildare 2-11 Offaly 1-11
All Ireland Championship – Seniors
Dublin 0-05 Offaly 3-13
Offaly 1-15 Tipperary0-10
Cork 0-19 Offaly 0-10

Quarter Final
Offaly 1-10 Wexford 1-11
Offaly out of championship

Juniors

Dublin 1-15 Offaly 0-07
Offaly 1-12 Carlow 1-04
Offaly Cavan (game conceded by Cavan)
Offaly 0-07 Dublin 1-15
All Ireland Final
Offaly 0-08 Dublin 1-13

u16a

Limerick 2-04 Offaly 2-12
Offaly 0-09 Cork 1-08
Dublin 3-11 Offaly 2-06

Offaly out of championships

Feile Birr 3-09 St. Cillians 1-09
u10a Kinnitty 1-00 Birr 0-00
u10b K/K
u10c Shinrone 2-00 Tullamore 1-00
u12a Birr 3-02 K/K 2-01
u12b St. Rynaghs
u12c St. Sinchills Win Shinrone
u14a St. Cillians 3-06 Birr 2-07
u14b Final Tullamore 4-02 St. Rynaghs 3-00
u14 (12 a Side) Naomh Brid Kinnitty
u16a St. Cillians 1-08 St. Rynangs1-06
u16b K/K
u16 (12 a side) Kinnitty
Minor A St. Rynaghs 2-14 St. Cillians 1-05
Minor B Birr K/K
Junior St. Cillians 0-08 Kinnitty 3-14
Intermediate Birr 4-15 Naomh Brid 1-07
Senior Shinrone Tullamore

2012

Feile Final St. Cillians 3-05 St. Rynaghs 0-04
u10a K/K 5-03 Kinnitty0-00
u10b Birr 4.01 Lusmagh 3-00
u10 shield St. Rynaghs 3-03 Naomh Brid 0-00
u12a Tullamore Lusmagh
u12b K/K 3-00 Kinnitty 1-02
u12shield St. Sinchills 3-01 Naomh Brid 0-04
u14a St. Rynaghs 3-02 St. Cillians 0-10
u14b K/K 3-05 Birr 1-02
u14 shield Shinrone Kinnitty
16a St. Cillians 5-09 Tullamore 2-05
u16 (12 a side) Drumcullen 0-01 K/K 10-10
Minor A St, Rynaghs 4-07 Shinrone 1-01
Minor B Birr 2-08 Kinnitty/Drumcullen 4-01
Junior K/K 3-08 Tullamore 2-05
Senior Shinrone 3-15 Drumcullen 2-10
Minor B All Ireland Championship

Round1 Offaly 6-09 Meath 0-05
Round2 Offaly v Waterford game conceded by Waterford
Semi Final Wexford 2-12 Offaly 3-07

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Minor A

Kilkenny 2-13 Offaly 1-05

Division 1 National League

Round 1 Wexford 5-17 Offaly 1-09
Round 2 Clare 1-15 Offaly 0-09
Round 3 Offaly 1-05 Cork 5-20
Round 4 Offaly 2-15 Dublin 1-14

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Championship

Semi Final Offaly 2-09 Kilkenny 1-09

Final Offaly 1-07 Wexford 1-12

All Ireland Senior Championship

Offaly 1-05 Galway 1-18
Dublin 3-11 Offaly 3-14
Cork 4-20 Offaly 1-05
Offaly 1-10 Tipperary1-12
Playoff Offaly 2-13 Kilkenny 1-11
S/F Ofaly 0-05 Wexford 3-15

Leinster Junior

Carlow 4-13 Offaly 0-08

All Ireland u16b

Galway 1-05 Offaly 5-09
Dublin 1-03 Offaly 3-13
Offaly 6-12 Down 3-05
Offaly 3-13 Derry 3-09

Semi Final

Offaly 4-12 Antrim 0-05

Final

Offaly 5-10 Derry 2-06 Offaly All Ireland Champions

Leinster A

S/F Offaly 3-11 Dublin 2-09

Final Offaly 2-05 Kilkenny 1-10

Leinster u16b

Offaly 2-04 Westmeath 4-08

2011

u10a Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-01 Kinnitty 1-00
u10b Naomh Brid 4-00 Birr 2-01
u12a St. Cillians 6-02 St. Rynaghs 2-01
u12b Birr 3-02 Lusmagh 0-02
u14 (12 a side) Kinnitty 4-04 Drumcullen 0-02
u14b St. Rynaghs 2-06 KK 0-02
u14a St. Cillians 2-03 Birr 0-04
Feile St. Cillians v Birr winner St. Cillians
U16a St Rynaghs 2-09 St. Cillians 0-06
U16b Tullamore 5-05 Shinrone 1-10
Minor A Birr 2-14 St. Rynaghs 1-07
Minor B Shinrone 3-05 Tullamore 0-01
Junior St. Rynagh Naomh Brid
Senior B Tullamore Kinnitty
Junior Club Camross 3-14 Tullamore 0-02
Senior A Drumcullen 0-16 Shinrone 3-05
Senior Club Ballyboden 3-16 Drumcullen 1-08
All Ireland Division 2 Feile Champions St. Cillians 4-04 Sixmilebridge 3-04

All Ireland u16B Championship

Round 1 Limerick 4-17 Offaly 4-02
Round 2 Antrim 2-07 Offaly 3-06
Round 3 Armagh 1-02 Offaly 10-13
Semi Final Wexford 1-07 Offaly 2-05
Final Limerick 3-12 Offaly 0-07

Leinster u16B

Round 1 Offaly 9-12 Carlow 0-04
Semi Final Kildare 1-02 Offaly 4-10
Final Offaly 6-17 Laois 1-07

Leinster Minor A Semi Final

Dublin 2-13 Offaly 1-07

Minor B All Ireland Championship

Offaly 1-07 Limerick 2-15
Offaly 2-07 Antrim 1-15

Offaly out of championship

Leinster Minor B Championship

Offaly 3-07 Laois 1-06
Semi Final Offaly 3-08 Meath 0-04
Final Offaly 4-12 Carlow 3-09

Division 1 League

Round 1 Clare 1-10 Offaly 00-13
Round 2 Offaly 0-10 Wexford 2-14
Round 3 Galway 1-10 Offaly 0-11

Offaly out of league

Leinster Senior Championship

Semi Final – Offaly 5-11 Dublin 2-07

Final Offaly 0-09 Wexford 2-16

All Ireland Senior Championship

Offaly 2-11 Kilkenny 4-17
Tipperary 3-14 Offaly 1-14
Dublin 0-14 Offaly 2-15
Galway 1-25 Offaly 2-04
Offaly 0-10 Cork 6-27
Wexford 3-19 Offaly 1-07
Offaly 3-12 Clare 1-14

Offaly out of championship

2010

u10a Lusmagh 4-01 St. Rynaghs 0-01
u10 shield Kilcormac/Killoughey 4-00 Birr 1-02
u10b Drumcullen 10-00 Tullamore 0-00
u12a St. Cillians 5-03 Naomh Brid 0-00
u12 shield Birr 2-02 Tullamore 1-04
u12b Drumcullen 6-03 Lusmagh 3-00
u14a St. Cillians 3-07 Tullamore 2-03
u14 Shield Shinrone St. Rynaghs
u14b Drumcullen 4-01 Seir Kierans 2-08

u16a St. Rynaghs 4-05 Drumcullen 1-05
u16b Shinrone 4-07 St. Cillians 1-03
Minor A St. Rynaghs Birr
Minor B Namoh Brid KK
Junior A Shinrone 2-08 Naomh Brid 0-08
Junior B St Ryanaghs 2-06 KK 0-03
Senior A Drumcullen 2-11 Birr 2-07

u14B Leinster

Offaly 8-10 Meath 0-00
Kildare 1-00 Offaly 3-08
Offaly 4-05 Westmeath 1-02
Meath 0-02 Offaly 4-08
Westmeath 1-00 Offaly 8-04
Offaly 5-08 Kildare 1-05

Offaly 4-04 Westmeath 1-01 Final

u16B Leinster

Wicklow 1-00 Offaly 5-23

Offaly 2-08 Laois 1-09 Final

Minor B

Wicklow Offaly Wicklow withdrew
Laois 2-06 Offaly 4-07 Final

Minor A semi final
Dublin Offaly
Senior
Kilkenny Offaly
Championship u16B
Offaly 1-04 Waterford 2-06
Limerick 7-15 Offaly 0-04
Laois 0-04 Offaly 4-11
Offaly out of championship.

Minor B

Offaly 3-03 Laois 1-03
Waterford 5-11 Offaly 2-10
Derry Offaly All Ireland Semi Final

League Division 2.

Kilkenny 0-03 Offaly 2013
Derry 1-06 Derry 0-15
Offaly 0-14 Tipperary 0-13
Antrim 5-07 Offaly 4-11
Offaly 3-14 Cork 0-10
Offaly 1-09 Wexford 2-09 Final

Intermediates

Offaly 1-08 Wexford 1-10
Offaly 2-20 Galway 2-08
Kilkenny 1-05 Offaly 2-17
Offaly Derry All Ireland Semi final
Offaly 2-12 Wexford 2-10 Final

All Star Awards Intermediate Soaring Awards Michaela Morkan/Elaine Dermody

Manager of the Year Joachim Kelly