2022 Intercounty

Minor All Ireland

Offaly 2.14 v Kildare 2.5

2022 CLUB

U15 Feile Div 1. Tullamore 1.2 v Kilcormac Killoughey 0.3

U15 Feile Div 2 St. Rynagh’s 1.4 v St. Cillian’s 0.3

U16A St.Rynagh’s 4.9 v Shinrone 0.9

U16a Shield Lusmagh Drumcullen 6.16 v Birr 3.7

U16 B Kilcormac Killoughey 2.7 v Tullamore 2.5

U16c St. Sinchill’s WO St.Cillian’s

2021 CLUB

Division 1 League: Shinrone 1-10, St Rynaghs 1-9

Division 2 League: Tullamore 2-10, St Sinchills 2-9

Senior Championship: St Rynaghs 3-19, Birr 2-13

Intermediate Championship: Tullamore 1-16, Lusmagh/Drumcullen 1-10

Junior A Shinrone 1-9 v St Rynaghs 0-11

Junior B Tullamore 2-10 v Birr 1-10

Under 18A: Kilcormac Killoughey 1-7 v Birr 1-6

Under 18B: Lusmagh Drumcullen 3-12 v St.Cillians 1-6

Under 18C: Tullamore 2-10 v Kinnitty St Sinchill’s 1-7

Under 16A: St Sinchills 2-12, Shinrone 2-10

Under 16B: Lusmagh/Drumcullen 6-10, St Cillians 5-9

Under 15 Féile Division 1: Tullamore 0-5 St Rynaghs 1-1

Under 15 Féile Division 2: Lusmagh/Drumcullen 4-4, Shinrone 0-2

Under 15 Féile Division 3: St Cillians 3-3, Kilcormac/Killoughey 2-3

Under 14A: Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-14,Tullamore 1-7

Under 14A Shield: Shinrone WO v Birr

Under 14B: Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3-4, St Cillians 3-2

U14B Shield: Kinnitty 4-5, St Sinchills 1-7

Under 13A: St.Cillians 3-4 v Tullamore 1-1

Under 13A Shield: Lusmagh/Drumcullen 6-7 v Kinnitty 1-2

Under 13B: Kilcormac Killoughey 1-5 v St Sinchills 1-3

Under 13B Shield: Shinrone 5-4 v Birr 3-2

Under 12 A1: St Cillians won v Kinnitty

Under 12 A2: Lusmagh/Drumcullen won v Shinrone

Under 12 A3: Tullamore won v Birr

Under 12 B1: Naomh Brid won v St Rynaghs

Under 12 B2: Kilcormac/Killoughey won v Belmont

Under 12 B3: St Sinchills won v Edenderry

2021 INTERCOUNTY

Division 1: Offaly 4-7, Dublin 1-14

Division 1: Offaly 0-8, Kilkenny 4-21

Division 1: Quarter Final: Offaly 0-13, Tipperary 4-17

Senior Championship: Offaly 1-12, Tipperary 3-23

Senior Championship: Offaly 0-15, Wexford 4-10

Senior Championship: Offaly 2-9, Limerick 0-17

Under 18B: Offaly 3-11, Laois 3-10

Under 18B: Offaly 5-13, Kildare 0-7

Under 18B: Offaly 6-17, Carlow 1-15

Under 18B: Semi Final Offaly 4-12, Derry 1-8

Under 18B All Ireland Final: Offaly 0-13, Antrim 2-7

Under 18B All Ireland Final Replay: Offaly 3-8, Antrim 3-15

Under 16B: Offaly 6-25, Kildare 2-0

Under 16B: Offaly 6-20, Carlow 0-2

Under 16B: Offaly 4-20, Laois 1-3

Under 16B Semi Final: Offaly 4-17, Antrim 1-2

Under 16B All Ireland Final: Offaly 4-12, Meath 9-13

2020 CLUB:


Senior Championship: St Rynagh’s 3-16, Shinrone 4-9. Referee John McDonnell

Junior A Championship: Naomh Brid 1-17, Tullamore 0-11

Junior B Competition: St. Rynaghs won v Shinrone
Minor A: Kilcormac/Killoughey 3-12, Birr 2-5
Minor B: St Cillians 3-11, St Rynaghs 2-6
Minor C: Kinnitty/St Sinchills 4-10, Tullamore 0-5
Under 16 A: Birr 2-14, Kilcormac/Killoughey 1-7
Under 16B: Naomh Brid 3-8, Lusmagh/Drumcullen 2-8
Under 16C: Tullamore 5-6, Kinnitty/St Sinchills 2-8
Under 14A: St Rynaghs 5-1, Birr 1-4
Under 14A Shield: Tullamore 4-8, St Sinchills 0-4
Under 14B: Lusmagh/Drumcullen 5-6, Shinrone 1-7
Under14B Shield: Kilcormac/Killoughey winner v Naomh Brid
Under 14C: St Cillians 4-7, Kinnitty 1-7
Under 14 Feile: Feile was not held in 2020 due to Covid 19
Under 12A: St Cillians won v Kinnitty
Under 12 A2: Lusmagh/Drumcullen won v St Sinchills
Under 12 A3: Kilcormac/Killoughey won v Tullamore
Under 12 B1: Shinrone won v Birr
Under 12 B2: Naomh Brid won v St Rynaghs

2020 INTERCOUNTY:


Division 1: Clare 2-7, Offaly 1-3
Division 1: Kilkenny 1-10, Offaly 0-8
Division 1: Waterford 0-12, Offaly 1-9
Division 3: Offaly 11-19, Wicklow 0-3
Division 3: Limerick 0-7, Offaly 0-4

Senior Championship:
Offaly gave W/O to Cork
Galway 3-13, Offaly 0-3
Wexford 1-15, Offaly 1-13

Premier Junior: Clare 3-11, Offaly 1-10
Under 18: Offaly 1-2, Galway 8-21
Under 18 Leinster: Offaly 0-13, Laois 1-8
Under 16B: Limerick 4-10, Offaly 4-7
Minor All Ireland was cancelled
U16 Leinster was cancelled
U14 U15 u17 development squads were cancelled