1999

Sen Ch/sh                 Drumcullen 5-4        Shinrone     3-3
Jun Ch/sh                 Birr             4-10      Kil/Kill       1-3
Jun Lge                    Kil/Kill     4  –  5       St Sinchills  2 -0
18 A Ch/sh          Drumcullen3 – 13     Tullamore    1-2
U.18 B Ch/sh           Kil/Kill        3-4       Coolderry     0-2
U.16 A Ch/sh           Shinrone      5-4       Clara            1-3
U.16  B Ch/sh          Tullamore    2-4       St Sinchills  1-0
U.14 A Ch/sh           Birr              0-8       Kinnitty       Nil
U.14 B Ch/sh           Ballyskenagh 5-0     Shinrone      2-1
Feile na nGael          Kinnitty         4-4    Birr             1-0

Lein Jun F             Offaly         1-9      Kilkenny     2-2
All Ire Jun S.F       Cork           2-13     Offaly         2-8
Lein Sen S.F.         Dublin        5-13     Offaly         1-3
Lein U.18 F            Offaly         4-6      Kilkenny     2-5
Lein Sen Voc Sch F Kilcormac V.S 4-11 Callan V.S   2-6
All Ire S.F             KilcormacV.S 6-5       Roscommon 0-6
All Ire F                 Clonakilty   3-13   Kilcormac  2-5
Lein Inter Colls F  L.S.U.Banagher 3-3     Raheny       0-4
Lein Jun Cl Ch/sh   Drumcullen   1-6 St Lawrences  2-3
Replay                      “                     1-11       “               1-10
Kilmacud 7s Shield   Drumcullen
Lein Gael Linn Medals  Maggie Lynch & Majella Bergin             

 

1998

Sen.Ch/sh                 Drumcullen  5-11     Tullamore    1-2
Sen. Lge                   Drumcullen   2-14    Shinrone      2-7
Jun. Ch/sh                Coolderry       3-5    Birr             1-4
Jun. Lge                   Lusmagh       2-3      Kil/Kill     0-3
U.18 Ch/sh              Drumcullen   2-12    Kinnitty   1-3
U.16 A Ch/sh          Drumcullen    3-11   Kinnitty   1-4
U.16 B Ch/sh           Kil/Kill           2-3    Clara        1-4
U.14 A Ch/sh          Shinrone        5-5     Kinnitty   3-2
U.14 B Ch/sh           Ballyskenagh 2-3     St Sinchills0-0
Feile na nGael          Shinrone                  Tullamore
U.12 Comp              St Sinchills      5-0    Kinnitty   1-0

Lein Minor F         Laois              0-12 Offaly     1-7
Nat Jun Lge F        Down            5-12   Offaly     1-10
Lein Jun Ch/sh S.F.   Wexford       1-11   Offaly      1-Lein Schools U.18 & U.16 Titles  Kilcormac Voc. Sch.                

 

1997

Sen Ch/sh                 Drumcullen     1-14  Shinrone   0-10
Sen Lge A                  Shinrone         2-8    Drumcullen 1-4
Sen Lge B                 Birr                3-3     Kinnitty       2-5
Jun Ch/sh                 St Rynaghs     2-3     Coolderry    1-3
18 A Ch/sh          Drumcullen    2-8     Shinrone     2-8
Replay                 Drumcullen    2-8     Shinrone     0-4

    • 18 B Ch/sh          Tullamore       2-7    Kil/Kill       2-2

16 A Ch/sh          Drumcullen     3-12  Shinrone     3-3
16 B Ch/sh         Kinnitty           6-2  Kil/Kill       1-2
14 A Ch/sh          Shinrone         4-2    Kinnitty      1-1
14 B Ch/sh          Coolderry       2-0    Birr            0-2
12 Comp             Shinrone        3-2    Kinnitty     2-1
Feile na nGael          Kinnitty         9-1    Shinrone    2-7
All Ire Feile         Kinnitty  5-2   Teemore(Fermanagh) 2-4

 

1996

Sen Ch/sh                 Drumcullen 1-10      Shinrone   2 – 4
Jun Ch/sh                 Birr             2 – 7      St Rynaghs 2 – 2
Sen Lge A                Drumcullen 2 – 9      Kinnitty      3 – 4
B                 Shinrone      4 – 8     Tullamore   3 -6
U.18 A Ch/sh           Drumcullen   3- 5     Shinrone     1-4
U.18 B Ch/sh           Tullamore      4 – 3   Kinnitty     3 – 5
U.16 A Ch/sh           Drumcullen    5 – 6   Kinnitty     5- 0
U.16 B Ch/sh           Shinrone  w/o           Coolderry
14 A Ch/sh          Drumcullen    2 – 4   Shinrone    2 – 0
U.14 B Ch/sh           Kinnitty         5 – 2  Coolderry  1 – 0
Feile na nGael          Drumcullen    7 – 7   Shinrone    4 – 1
U.12 Comp              Shinrone        2 – 4   Kinnitty     0 – 1

All Ire Feile F         Drumcullen   4-5    Castleblaney 0-3

 

1995

Sen Ch/sh                 Drumcullen   3 – 6    Shinrone   1 – 4
Jun Ch/sh                 Tullamore      3 – 6      Birr          2 – 9
Replay                 Tullamore       2-7      Birr           1-0
Sen Lge A                 Drumcullen   1 – 4    Kinnitty    0 – 4
B                 Shinrone       5  -11  Tullamore  3 – 6

  • 18 A Ch/sh          Kinnitty        2 – 4   Drumcullen 0-5
  • U.18 B Ch/sh           Shinrone       6 – 3    St Rynaghs  2-0
    U.16 A Ch/sh           Drumcullen  4 – 6     Shinrone     2-2
    U.16  B Ch/sh          Tullamore     7-10    Birr            0-2
    U.14 A Ch/sh           Drumcullen   4 – 6    Shinrone  0-2
    U.14 B Ch/sh           Kinnitty        5 – 2   Tullamore 2-0
    Feile na nGael          Drumcullen   8-5      Shinrone   1-0
    U.12 Comp              Shinrone       3-0      Kinnitty    1-1

     

    1994

    Sen Ch/sh                 Drumcullen   3-13    Shinrone   3-8
    Jun Ch/sh                 Lusmagh       3 – 5    Tullamore 2 -8
    Replay                 Lusmagh      4 – 5     Tullamore 1-6
    Co. Lge A                Drumcullen  5 -8      Shinrone   1-8
    B                 Kinnitty        4 -7    Lusmagh  1-2
    U.18 A Ch/sh           Kinnitty                   Shinrone
    U.18 B Ch/sh           Birr             5 – 5      Tullamore 1-0
    U.16 A Ch/sh           Drumcullen 2- 6       Kinnitty    1-1
    U.16 B Ch/sh           Tullamore    5 -6      Coolderry 1-0
    U.14 A Ch/sh           Kinnitty      4 – 1     Drumcullen 1-2
    U.14 B Ch/sh           Shinrone     3 -1       Tullamore   1-0
    Feile na nGael          Drumcullen 3- 3       Kinnitty     1-1
    U.12 Comp              Drumcullen  6 – 5     Shinrone nil

    Lein. Cl. Ch/shF   Drumcullen 4-14      Myshall   4-6
    Lein Ch/sh F              Kilkenny       3-10     Offaly      2-10
    Lein Jun Lge F          Offaly           0-7       Laois         0-2

     

    1993

    Senior Championship introduced

    Sen Ch/sh     Drumcullen    3-8               Shinrone  1-4
    Co. Lge        Drumcullen    4-6               Shinrone    1-3
    Jun. Ch/sh     Coolderry       2-5             Lusmagh     2-3
    U.18A Ch/sh Kinnitty         4-2             Drumcullen2-5
    U.18B Ch/sh  Coolderry      1-7             Birr            1-2
    U.16A Ch/sh  Kinnitty         3-3             Shinrone                    3-2
    U.16B Ch/sh   St Rynaghs   3-6             Coolderry   nil
    U.14 A Ch/sh  Drumcullen   2-5             St Rynaghs   1-2
    U.14B Ch/sh    Kinnitty        2-2            Shinrone      0-2
    Feile na nGael St Rynaghs   3-1              Drumcullen  2-3
    U.12 Comp      Drumcullen 4-1               Shinrone     3-0

    Lein Jun LgeF   Offaly          1-7         Meath         0-7

     

    1992

    Jun. Ch/sh       Drumcullen   1-10 Shinrone  0-5
    Co. Lge           Drumcullen    6-7   Birr         1-0
    U.18  ACh/sh  Drumcullen    1-7    Kinnitty  1-3
    U.16 A Ch/sh  Kinnitty
    U.16B Ch/sh  Drumcullen    7-1    Birr          1-3
    U.14 Ch/sh     Drumcullen    1-7   St Rynaghs0-1
    Feile na nGael Drumcullen    5-6   St Rynaghs nil

    Lein Jun Cl Ch/shF  Drumcullen  4-5 Avoca  0-4
    Lein Jun LgeF  Offaly              3-3     Carlow   3-1

     

    1991

    Jun Ch/sh         Drumcullen    1-8    Shinrone   1-3
    Co Lge             Shinrone         1-5    Drumcullen 0-4
    U.18 Ch/sh       Kinnitty         3-2    Shinrone      3-0
    U.16 A Ch/sh   Kinnitty         4-5     Shinrone    5-0
    U.16B Ch/sh    Edenderry     7-3      Ferbane      1-2
    U.14A Ch/sh    Kinnitty        7-1      Drumcullen 1-0
    U.14B Ch/sh    Shinrone       8-0      Birr             nil

    Feile na nGael  Kinnitty      5-1       Shinrone     3-0
    Lein Jun S.F.  Kilkenny   3-7        Offaly         3-4
    Lein Jun Lge F Offaly     3-3         Carlow       3-1
    Lein Jun Cl F.  Glenealy  2-10     Drumcullen 2-6

     

    1990

    Jun Ch/sh          Shinrone                  Drumcullen
    U.18 Ch/sh        Drumcullen  3-7      Shinrone    3-3
    16A Ch/sh     Shinrone                 Kinnitty

    16 B Ch/sh    Lusmagh                 Ferbane

    14 A Ch/sh    Kinnitty                Shinrone

    14 B Ch/sh     Drumcullen           Tullamore

    Feile na nGael   Kinnitty        1-1     Lusmagh   nil

     

    Leave a Reply

    Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

    WordPress.com Logo

    You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

    Twitter picture

    You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

    Facebook photo

    You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

    Google+ photo

    You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

    Connecting to %s