Offaly u8-13 competition rules are available to download on the homepage of the Offalycamogie website.

IMPORTANT NOTE: The Gold League fixtures in the fixtures booklet have changed. See below.

The U11 games are to take the format of a league match for 2 periods of 15 mins followed by a Go-Games blitz type game or games for between 15 min and 30 mins depending on numbers, to ensure all players get meaningful game time.

 

U11 Green League Table
Win = 3pts, Draw = 2pts, Loss = 1pt.  Giving a walkover = 0pts
P W D L PTS
Tullamore Blue 1 0 0 1 1
St. Sinchills Black 2 0 0 2 2
Kil Kiloughey 1 1 0 0 3
Shinrone 2 2 0 0 6
St. Rynaghs 2 2 0 0 6
St. Cillian’s 1 0 0 1 1
U11 Gold League Table
Win = 3pts, Draw = 2pts, Loss = 1pt. Giving a walkover = 0pts
P W D L PTS
Tullamore White 1 0 0 1 1
Lusmagh
Kinnitty 1 1 0 0 3
Drumcullen 1 1 0 0 3
Naomh Brid
Birr

 

U11 League and Blitz Fixtures 2018

On or Before Host in Bold- Green League/ Blitzes
Round Home Team Score   Away Team Score
Round 1 30/06/2018 Tullamore Blue v St. Cillian’s
St. Sinchills Black 0.0 v Shinrone 3.3
Kilcormac Kiloughey v St. Rynaghs
Round 2 14/07/2018 Shinrone v Tullamore Blue
St. Rynaghs 4.1 v St. Sinchills Black 2.0
St. Cillian’s v Kilcormac Kiloughey
Round 3 28/07/2018 Tullamore Blue 0.7 v Rynaghs 0.9
St. Sinchills Black v Kil Kiloughey won
Shinrone 2.4 v St. Cillians 3.1
Round 4 11/08/2018 Kil Kiloughey v Tullamore Blue
St. Cillians  v St. Sinchills Black
St. Rynaghs  v Shinrone
Round 5 25/08/2018 Tullamore Blue v St. Sinchills Black
Shinrone v Kil Kiloughey
St. Rynaghs  v St. Cillians
Finals 08/09/2018 U11 Green Cup Final (Team 1 v Team 2)
U11 Green Shield Final (Team 3 v Team 4)
U11 Green Plate Final (Team 5 v Team 6)
On or Before
Host in Bold – Gold League /Blitzes
Round Home Team Score   Away Team Score
Round 1 30/06/2018 Tullamore White v Birr
Lusmagh v Drumcullen
Kinnitty v Naomh Brid
Round 2 14/07/2018 Drumcullen 0.3 v Tullamore White 0.1
Naomh Brid v Lusmagh
Birr v Kinnitty
Round 3 27/07/2018 Tullamore White v Naomh Brid
Lusmagh v Kinnitty won
Drumcullen v Birr
Round 5 11/08/2018 Kinnitty v Tullamore Whites
Birr v Lusmagh
Naomh Brid v Drumcullen
Round 5      25/08/2018 Tullamore White v Lusmagh
Drumcullen v Kinnitty
Naomh Bird v Birr
Finals 08/09/2018 U11 Gold Cup Final (Team 1 v Team 2)
U11 Gold Shield Final (Team 3 v Team 4)
U11 Gold Plate Final (Team 5 v Team 6)