Team Pld W D L PF PA PD Pts
Group 1
Tullamore 4 4 0 0 12
Kinnitty 4 0 0 4 4
St. Sinchill’s 4 3 0 1 10
Lusmagh/Drumcullen 4 1 0 3 6
St. Cillian’s 4 2 0 2 109 8
Group 2
Kilcormac/Killoughey 4 1 0 3 6
Shinrone 4 2 0 1 8
Naomh Brid 4 0 0 4 4
Birr 4 3 0 1 10
St. Rynagh’s 4 4 0 0 12
U13
2 mixed ability groups and then multiple finals.
Ranking based on U12 2018:
Tullamore Blue / St. Rynagh’s / Shinrone / St. Cillian’s / St. Sinchill’s / Birr / KK / Lus-Drum / Naomh Brid / Kinnitty / Tullamore WhiteGroup 1: (1,4,5,8,10) Tullamore Blues / St. Cillian’s / St. Sinchill’s / Lus-Drum / Kinnitty
Group 2: (2,3,6,7,9,11) St. Rynagh’s / Shinrone / KK / Birr / Naomh Brid / Tullamore Whites
GROUP 1 GROUP 2
Round 1 Wed 26th June Round 1 Wed 26th June
St. Sinchill’s 0.2 v Tullamore 8.7 Kilcormac Killoughey 0.4 v Birr 7.4
Lusmagh-Drumcullen 5.9 v Kinnitty 0.0 Shinrone v Naomh Brid
St. Cillian’s a bye St. Rynagh’s a bye
Round 2 Wed 10th July Round 2 Wed 10th July
Lusmagh Drumcullen 2.4 v St. Cillian’s 6.8 Shinrone 5.9 v Kilcormac Killoughey 1.1
Kinnitty 0.0 v Tullamore 7.7 St. Rynagh’s 3.05 v  Naomh Brid 1.02
St. Sinchill’s a bye Birr a bye
Round 3 Wed 24th July Round 3 Wed 24th July
Tullamore 5.6 v Lusmagh-Drum 3.2 Shinrone 4.01 v St. Rynagh’s 9.06
St. Cillian’s 4.6(18) v St. Sinchill’s 5.4(19) Birr 9.3 v Naomh Brid 1.2
Kinnitty a bye Kilcormac Killoughey  a bye
Round 4 Wed 7th Aug Round 4 Wed 7th Aug
Kinnitty 0.0 v St. St. Sinchill’s 8.7 Birr 1.2 v St. Rynagh’s 2.1
Tullamore  3.1 (10)v St. Cillian’s 2.3(9) Naomh Brid 1.3 v Kilcormac Killoughey 8.4
Lusmagh-Drumcullen a bye Shinrone a bye
Round 5 Wed 21st Aug Round 5 Wed 21st Aug
St. Cillian’s 15.11 v Kinnitty 1.1 St. Rynagh’s 8.4 v Kilcormac Kill 5.0
St. Sinchill’s v Lusmagh Drumcullen Birr 2.4 v Shinrone 2.2
Tullamore Blue a bye Naomh Brid a bye
Finals : Sat 14th Sept

U13A St. Rynaghs 2.1 V Tullamore 4.3

U13 A Shield Birr 7.3 v St. Sinchills 3.2

U13B St. Cillians 4.3 v Shinrone 3.1

U13B Shield Lusmagh Drumcullen 3.4 v Kilcormac Killoughey 3.7

U13C Naomh Brid 6.5 v Kinnitty 1.4