Offaly u8-13 competition rules are available to download on the homepage of the Offalycamogie website.

It was agreed not to publish league score difference for development tables. As with all competitions, where teams are equal on points at the end of a league or group, the score difference from the games played between the concerned teams only, will be used to determine standings. A goal is worth 1 point and over the ball is worth 3 points.

Home venue in the finals to the team that played away in the same fixture at the group stage.

U12 Green League 2018 
(Win =3pts / Draw = 2pts / Loss = 1pt / Walkover = 0pts)
Team P W D L PTS SD
Tullamore Blues 5 5 0 0 15
St. Rynagh’s 5 4 0 1 13
Shinrone 5 3 0 2 11
St. Cillian’s 5 1 0 4 7 +5
St. Sinchill’s Black 5 1 0 4 7 -1
Kilcormac Killoughey 5 1 0 4 7 -4
U12 Gold League 2018 
(Win =3pts / Draw = 2pts / Loss = 1pt / Walkover = 0pts)
Team P W D L PTS SD
Birr 5 5 0 0 15
Kinnitty 5 2 1 2 10
Tullamore Whites 5 1 2 1 8
Naomh Brid 5 2 0 3 9
Lusmagh Drumcullen 5 3 1 1 12
St. Sinchill’s Amber 1 0 0 1 1
U12 Leagues and Blitz Fixtures 2018
On or Before Host in Bold   Green League   Host in Bold   Gold League
Round 1 Tullamore Blue 4-4(16) v St. Cillian’s 1-1 (4) Tullamore White v Birr w/o to birr
24/03/2018 Sinchills Black 0-6 (18) v Shinrone 0-8(24) Sinchills Amber  v Lus /Drum won
K/K 0-4 (12) v St. Rynaghs 0-10 (30) Kinnitty 0-11 (33) v Naomh Brid 0-5(15)
Round 2 Shinrone 0.0 v Tullamore Blue 3.3 Lus /Drum 4-0 (4) v Tullamore White 1-1 (4)
Wednesday St. Rynaghs 2.4 (14) v Sinchills Black 2.3(11) Naomh Brid w/o v Sinchills Amber
04/04/2018 St. Cillians 1-0(1) v K/K 1-1(4) Birr 6-4 (18) v Kinnitty 1.0 (1)
Round 3 Tullamore Blue 2-2(8) v St. Rynaghs 3:1(6) Tullamore White 0-0  v Naomh Brid 2-5 (17)
21/04/2018 Sinchills Black 2-4 (14) v Kil Killoughey 1-2 (7) Sinchills Amber v Kinnitty w/o
Shinrone 2.4 (14) v St. Cillian’s 2.3 (11) Lus / Drum v Birr won
Round 4 Kil Killoughey 2.1 (5) v Tullamore Blue 2.8 (26) Kinnitty 4.0 (4) v Tullamore White 1.1(4)
05/05/2018 St. Cillians 3.3 (12) v Sinchills Black 1.1 (4) Birr w/o v Sinchills Amber
St. Rynaghs 2.5 (17) v Shinrone 1.4 (7) Naomh Brid

N.Brid forfeited the game

v Lus / Drum
Round 5 Tullamore Blue 2.3 (11) v Sinchills Black0.0 Tullamore White w/o v Sinchills Amber
19/05/2018 Shinrone 4.8 (28) v Kil Killoughey 1.0 (1) Lus / Drum

3.4

v Kinnitty 2.2
St. Rynaghs 4.2(10) v St. Cillian’s 0.2 (6) Naomh Brid 2.4 (14) v Birr 1.7 (22)
Finals U12 Green Cup Final (Team 1 v Team 2)

St. Rynagh’s 0.1 v Tullamore Blues 2.5

 

U12 Gold Cup Final (Team 1 v Team 2)

8.6 Birr v Lusmagh/Drumcullen 3.0

02/06/2018 U12 Green Shield Final (Team 3 v Team 4)

St. Cillian’s 1.3 v Shinrone 2.4

U12 Gold Shield Final (Team 3 v Team 4)

Sunday 10th at 5pm in Coolderry

Naomh Brid v Kinnitty

Naomh Brid won

U12 Green Plate Final (Team 5 v Team 6)

Kilcormac Killoughey 2.2 v St. Sinchill’s Black 2.6

U12 Gold Plate Final (Team 5 v Team 6)

St. Sinchill’s Amber v Tullamore Whites

16/06/2018  Banagher GAA End of Season Feile Tournament for all clubs